Past Tables

2009-10

Premiership
PWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1CHELSEA3817116814104535187186
2Manchester United3816125212113534165885
3Arsenal381522481584735264275
4Tottenham HS381423401275727292670
5Manchester City381243412069432252867
6Aston Villa38883291695523231364
7Liverpool381333431556818202663
8Everton381162352157725281161
9Birmingham City38892191352121934-950
10Blackburn Rovers381063281835111337-1450
11Stoke City3876624214871027-1447
12Fulham381135271517111231-746
13Sunderland38973321924131637-844
14Bolton Wanderers38667263143121636-2539
15Wolverhampton W38568132245101934-2438
16Wigan Athletic38676192432141855-4236
17West Ham United38757302916121737-1935
18BURNLEY38757253011171752-4030
19HULL CITY38667222906131246-4130
20PORTSMOUTH385311243224131034-3219
Championship
PWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1NEWCASTLE UTD46185056131274342255102
2WEST BROMWICH A46163448211010341274191
3Nottingham Forest4618234513411820272579
4Cardiff City4612653720104936341976
5Leicester City461364401887821271676
6BLACKPOOL4613644622671028361670
7Swansea City461010321127881925369
8Sheffield United461283372056122535765
9Reading461076392275112941563
10Bristol City4610103383458101831-963
11Middlesbrough46986252176103329862
12Doncaster Rovers4697732296892729160
13Crystal Palace468510242761252626-359
14QPR46896362866112237-757
15Derby County461238373238121631-1056
16Ipswich Town468114242349102638-1156
17Watford461067362646132542-754
18Preston North End469104352645142347-1554
19Barnsley46878252965122840-1654
20Coventry City46896272956122035-1754
21Scunthorpe United461076403243162252-2252
22SHEFFIELD WED46869303138121938-2047
23PLYMOUTH ARGYLE465612203062152338-2541
24PETERBOROUGH UTD466512323725161443-3434
Div 1
PWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1NORWICH CITY4617334822125641254295
2LEEDS UTD4614634119115736253386
3MILLWALL461751481578828293285
4Charlton Athletic461463412299530262384
5Swindon Town461382422598631321682
6Huddersfield Town4614815222931130342680
7Southampton461553482189637263873
8Colchester United4615533721571127311272
9Brentford469122342158102131362
10Walsall461085362666112437-362
11Bristol Rovers461337323062152740-1162
12MK Dons461058312874122940-860
13Brighton & HA467412263081053030-459
14Carlisle United46104934285992938-358
15Yeovil Town46977362647121933-453
16Oldham Athletic46779232866111629-1852
17Leyton Orient461067352536141838-1051
18Exeter City469104302028131840-1251
19Tranmere Rovers461139303236141540-2751
20Hartlepool United461067332645142641-850
21GILLINGHAM461283351506171349-1650
22WYCOMBE W466710263148113045-2045
23SOUTHEND UTD467106292733172245-2143
24STOCKPORT CO462615215134161444-6025
Div 2
PWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1NOTTS COUNTY4616615814116638176593
2AFC BOURNMOUTH461634331695928281783
3ROCHDALE4614364520114837283482
4Morecambe461463442467102940973
5Rotherham United4610942918111112634373
6Aldershot Town4612744324851026321372
7DAGENHAM & RB4615264627510823311172
8Chesterfield461436382774122335-170
9Bury46116629238692536-569
10Port Vale46887322599529251168
11Northampton Town46995292194103332967
12Shrewsbury Town461067302076102534163
13Burton Albion4695938348693337062
14Bradford City4688728278693135-362
15Accrington Stanley4611111383976102435-1261
16Hereford United461247322554142240-1159
17Torquay United4696834245993031957
18Crewe Alexandra46741235368693337-555
19Macclesfield Town46788272851082230-954
20Lincoln City46977252644151739-2350
21Barnet468105301842171745-1648
22Cheltenham Town465810343851082033-1748
23GRIMSBY TOWN464910253658102035-2644
24DARLINGTON463317144053151947-5430
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU