Past Tables

2008-09

Premiership
PWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1MANCHESTER UTD3816214313124325114490
2Liverpool3812704113134236145086
3Chelsea3811623312142335124483
4Arsenal381153311697337213172
5Everton38865312096424171863
6Aston Villa38793272110272727662
7Fulham38113528163881118553
8Tottenham HS381054211044112435051
9West Ham United3892823225771923-351
10Manchester City381306401825121832850
11Wigan Athletic38856171844111727-1145
12Stoke City381054221524131640-1745
13Bolton Wanderers38757212143122032-1241
14Portsmouth3883826292891228-1941
15Blackburn Rovers38676222344111837-2041
16Sunderland386310212536101329-2036
17Hull City38351118365682128-2535
18NEWCASTLE UTD38577242926111630-1934
19MIDDLESBROUGH38595172022151137-2932
20WEST BROM A38739263315131034-3132
Championship
PWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1WOLVERHAMPTON W4615534421124736312890
2BIRMINGHAM CITY461454301799524201783
3Sheffield Utd4612653522108529172580
4Reading461256401799532233277
5BURNLEY461454422378830371276
6Preston North End4616343920581027341274
7Cardiff City4614544023512625301274
8Swansea4611934022511723281368
9Ipswich Town4689630269683227966
10Bristol City467133302383122431061
11QPR461274281939111425-261
12Sheffield Wed461166261457112544-761
13Watford461166423254142640-458
14Doncaster46959161882132635-1158
15Crystal Palace *46986261964132636-357
16Blackpool46581025338962225-1156
17Coventry City46887262657112132-1154
18Derby County46977312655132441-1254
19Nottingham Forest46878272857112337-1553
20Barnsley46878282456121734-1352
21Plymouth Argyle467511313567101322-1351
22NORWICH CITY46959352835152242-1346
23SOUTHAMPTON464109232965122340-2345
24CHARLTON ATH46689333827141936-2239
* Crystal Palace deducted 1 point.
League 1
PWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1LEICESTER CITY4613914116146343234596
2PETERBOROUGH UTD4614634122125637322489
3Milton Keynes Dons4612474225145441223687
4Leeds United4617244920941028292884
5Millwall4613463021123833321082
6SCUNTHORPE UTD461355442495938391976
7Tranmere Rovers4615534120661121291374
8Southend United46132829208692941-371
9Huddersfield Town4698632289683037-368
10Oldham Athletic4699535247883141165
11Bristol Rovers461148442968935321863
12Colchester United467412212411573734063
13Walsall461031034367792730-561
14Leyton Orient46661124339592124-1256
15Swindon Town46878373441093137-353
16Brighton & HA46661132407792330-1552
17Yeovil Town466107262965121537-2551
18Stockport County *46977342875112529250
19Hartlepool United46878454054142139-1350
20Carlisle United46878363247122037-1350
21NORTHAMPTON T46887382945142336-449
22CREWE ALEXANDRA468411303846132944-2346
23CHELTENHAM TOWN467610303826152153-4039
24HEREFORD UTD466413232833171951-3734
* Stockport County deducted 10 points.
League 2
PWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1BRENTFORD4613823915108526212985
2EXETER CITY461355362598629251579
3WYCOMBE W461193321699522172178
4Bury4614453619711527242078
5GILLINGHAM46127438219592034375
6Rochdale461166402487830351170
7Shrewsbury Town4614634116312820281769
8Dagenham & Red'b461238442478833292468
9Bradford City46111023918731327371167
10Chesterfield4688732288783029563
11Morecambe4699529246982432-363
12Darlington *461166362396825211762
13Lincoln City46611626228692730159
14Rotherham Utd **4611663221106728251458
15Aldershot Town469104363152162349-2154
16Accrington Stanley46959252446131735-1750
17Barnet46779303548112639-1848
18Port Vale466611233373132133-2248
19Notts County466611223158102738-2047
20Macclesfield Town467412233764132240-3247
21AFC Bournemouth #461166281566113136846
22Grimsby Town466710312837132041-1841
23CHESTER CITY464712243446131947-3837
24LUTON TOWN ##4678834346982431-726
* Darlington deducted 10 points.
** Rotherham Utd deducted 17 points.
# AFC Bournemouth deducted 17 points.
## Luton Town deducted 30 points.
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU