Past Tables

2007-08

F A Carling Premiership
             
PWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1MANCHESTER UTD381711477105433155887
2Chelsea3812703613133329133985
3Arsenal3814503711106337204383
4Liverpool381261431397324153976
5Everton381144341784721162265
6Aston Villa381036342269437292060
7Blackburn Rovers3887426197662429258
8Portsmouth3878424149192426857
9Manchester City38114428204691733-855
10West Ham United38775242463101826-849
11Tottenham HS3885646343882027546
12Newcastle United38856252635112039-2043
13Middlesbrough3875727233791630-1042
14Wigan Athletic38856211725121334-1740
15Sunderland38937232123141338-2339
16Bolton W38757231825121336-1837
17Fulham3855922313791629-2236
18READING38829192524132241-2536
19BIRMINGHAM38685302323141639-1635
20DERBY C38151312430316846-6911
Nationwide Championship
             
PWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1WEST BROM A4612835127114837283381
2STOKE CITY461274362799533281479
3HULL CITY4613734319851022281875
4Bristol City46137333207792133174
5Crystal Palace46995312398627191671
6Watford46878262910943627670
7Wolverhampton W461166312571062223570
8Ipswich Town461571441438122142969
9Sheffield United46108532247792427566
10Plymouth Argyle469953722841123281064
11Charlton Athletic4697738298692529564
12Cardiff City461247312141272834464
13Burnley4679731319592936-762
14QPR461067322741092839-658
15Preston NE461157292046132136-656
16Sheffield Wed46959292558102530-155
17Norwich City461067302254141937-1055
18Barnsley461175352636141739-1355
19Blackpool468114352747122437-554
20Southampton46959262741093045-1654
21Coventry City46887252663142738-1253
22LEICESTER CITY4677923195991926-352
23SCUNTHORPE UTD46788313345141536-2346
24COLCHESTER UTD464811314139113145-2438
Coca Cola League 1
              
1SWANSEA4613553821146344214092
2NOTTS FOREST461382371398627193282
3DONCASTER461445341897731232480
4Carlisle Utd461733391668925301880
5Leeds Utd *4615444118126531203476
6Southend Utd4612653520104935351576
7Brighton461265372576102125869
8Oldham A461076322186926251267
9Northampton46126538215992234566
10Huddersfield461247292282132140-1266
11Tranmere R461346321857112029565
12Walsall4679727269772520664
13Swindon Town461256412448112232761
14Leyton Orient46968272976102234-1460
15Hartlepool U461157402644152340-354
16Bristol Rovers46510825307792023-853
17Millwall469410302656121534-1552
18Yeovil Town469410192756121932-2152
19Cheltenham461085232134161943-2251
20Crewe Alex46869273348112032-1850
21BOURNEMOUTH **461049313573133137-1048
22GILLINGHAM46995262224171851-2946
23PORT VALE465810263543162146-3438
24LUTON TOWN **461058292515171438-2033
* Deducted 15 points for breach of the League's insolvency policy.
** Deducted 10 points each for going into administration.
Coca Cola League 2
              
1MK Dons4611753917183243204597
2PETERBOROUGH U4614454620144538234192
3HEREFORD UTD4611663419154438223188
4STOCKPORT CNTY4611574030135532241882
5Rochdale4611483728127440262380
6Darlington4611753622115731182778
7Wycombe W461364291596827271478
8Chesterfield469864229104934272069
9Rotherham United *46124737299772529464
10Bradford City46104930307793331262
11Morecambe46968333276102631-460
12Barnet461067373066111933-760
13Bury46869303085102831-359
14Brentford4675112535103102735-1859
15Lincoln City469311333891132839-1658
16Grimsby Town467511263485102932-1155
17Accrington Stanley467115203992122944-3451
18Shrewsbury Town46968312238122543-950
19Macclesfield Town4668927315992033-1750
20Dagenham & R'br466710273273132238-2149
21Notts County468510192321381830-1648
22Chester City465513213076103038-1747
23MANSFIELD TOWN466314303956121829-2042
24WREXHAM466710162843162242-3240
* Deducted 10 points for going into administration.
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU