Past Tables

2006-07

F A Carling Premiership
PWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1MANCHESTER UTD3815224612133337155689
2Chelsea3812703711124327134083
3Liverpool38144139764918203068
4Arsenal381261431675720192868
5Tottenham HS38123434225682332360
6Everton381144331749619191658
7Bolton Wanderers3895526207392132-556
8Reading38112629205592327555
9Portsmouth38115328153791727354
10Blackburn Rovers3893731256492129-252
11Aston Villa3878420144962327250
12Middlesbrough381036312427101325-546
13Newcastle Utd38775232043121527-943
14Manchester City38568101663101928-1542
15West Ham Utd38829242643121133-2441
16Fulham38775181818102042-2239
17Wigan Athletic385410183054101929-2238
18SHEFFIELD UTD3876624213214834-2338
19CHARLTON ATH38757192015131540-2634
20WATFORD38397192524131034-3028
Nationwide Championship
PWDLFAWDLFADfPts
1SUNDERLAND4615443818123838292988
2BIRMINGHAM CITY4615533718113930242586
3DERBY COUNTY4613643319123829271684
4West Bromwich A461445512486930312676
5Wolverhampton W461256332810582628376
6Southampton461364362086941332475
7Preston North End4615443817741226361174
8Stoke City461283351678827252173
9Sheffield Wed461067383610583230471
10Colchester Utd4615444619551324371469
11Plymouth Argyle46108536267882736167
12Crystal Palace46123833226892629865
13Cardiff City461175331866112435464
14Ipswich Town461328402956122430562
15Burnley461067352356121726357
16Norwich City461058292564132746-1557
17Coventry City461148302554141737-1556
18QPR46968312955132339-1453
19Leicester City46689263176102333-1553
20Barnsley469410272961162656-3250
21Hull City468312333257111835-1649
22SOUTHEND UTD466611293846131842-3342
23LUTON TOWN467511334035152041-2840
24LEEDS UTD *461049273033171942-2636
* Leeds Utd docked 10 points for going into administration.
Nationwide Championship D1
PWDLFAWDLFADfPts
1SCUNTHORPE UTD4615624017117533183891
2BRISTOL CITY4615533520105828192485
3BLACKPOOL4612654025125636242783
4Nottingham Forest461454371798628242482
5Yeovil Town461436221297733271679
6Oldham Athletic461346361888733292275
7Swansea City461265362086933331672
8Carlisle Utd461256352476101931-168
9Tranmere Rovers461355332258102531567
10Millwall461184331981142643-366
11Doncaster Rovers468105302385102224563
12Port Vale461238352663142939-160
13Crewe Alexandra461148393865122734-660
14Northampton Town46851027287972123-359
15Huddersfield Town4698637335992336-959
16Gillingham461427292436142753-2159
17Cheltenham Town46869252773132434-1254
18Brighton & H A465711233494102624-953
19Bournemouth461058282738122237-1452
20Leyton Orient466107303265123145-1651
21CHESTERFIELD46959292236141631-847
22BRADFORD CITY46599273165122034-1847
23ROTHERHAM UTD **468411373955132136-1738
24BRENTFORD465810244135151638-3937
** Rotherham  docked 10 points for going into administration.
Nationwide Championship D2
PWDLFAWDLFADfPts
1WALSALL4616433913910427213289
2HARTLEPOOL UTD4614543417125631232588
3SWINDON TOWN4615443417106724212085
4Milton Keynes Dons4614454126115735321884
5Lincoln City461247362897734311174
6BRISTOL ROVERS46135527147792228772
7Shrewsbury4611753823710630232271
8Stockport County4614454125741224291171
9Rochdale46968332096837302066
10Peterborough Utd461067483685102225965
11Darlington46106728307882426-465
12Wycombe Wand468114231483122933562
13Notts County4686929258872628262
14Barnet461256353046132040-1559
15Grimsby Town461148333264132441-1659
16Hereford Utd46977231756122236-855
17Mansfield Town461049383148112032-554
18Chester City46797232365121725-853
19Wrexham46887232154142044-2251
20Accrington Stanley461067423335152848-1150
21Bury464712223594102426-1550
22Macclesfield Town46878363445141943-2248
23Boston Utd46959293235152248-2946
24Torquay Utd465810192226151741-2735
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU