Past Tables

2005-06

F A Carling Premiership
PWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1CHELSEA381810479113525135091
2Manchester United381351378123435263883
3Liverpool381531328104525173282
4Arsenal381432481364920183767
5Tottenham HS381252311666722221565
6Blackburn Rovers381333311763102025963
7Newcastle United381153281562111927558
8Bolton Wanderers38115329134692028856
9West Ham United3893730257482230-355
10Wigan Athleitc3873924268382126-751
11Everton3884722226491227-1550
12Fulham381324312114141737-1048
13Charlton Athletic38847222154101934-1447
14Middlesbrough38757283054102028-1045
15Manchester City38928262042131728-543
16Aston Villa3866720204692235-1342
17Portsmouth38577172451132038-2538
18BIRMINGHAM CITY3865819202512930-2234
19W B ALBION386211212417111034-2730
20SUNDERLAND381414123722151432-4315
Nationwide Championship
PWDLFAWDLFADfPts
1READING461931581412101411867106
2SHEFFIELD UNITED4615534322117533243090
3WATFORD4611753924118438292481
4Preston North End46111023112910428182980
5Leeds United461373351888722201978
6Crystal Palace461364392086928281975
7Wolverhampton W46910424187972624867
8Coventry City461274392248112343-363
9Norwich City461247342564132240-962
10Luton Town461166453164132136-161
11Cardiff City461076322465122635-160
12Southampton469104261749102333-158
13Stoke City4675112432102113031-958
14Plymouth Argyle4610762622310101324-756
15Ipswich Town46887283266112534-1356
16Leicester City46896302556122134-854
17Burnley461166342236141232-854
18Hull City46887242148112534-652
19Sheffield Wed46788222465121728-1352
20Derby County4681053327210112040-1450
21Q P R46779242657112639-1550
22CREWE ALEX46779384028131946-2942
23MILLWALL464811132748112235-2740
24BRIGHTON & H A464811213439111837-3238
Nationwide Championship D1
PWDLFAWDLFADfPts
1SOUTHEND UTD4613643716107635272982
2COLCHESTER UTD461544392179719191879
3Brentford4610853523108537292076
4Huddersfield Town4613644025610732341373
5BARNSLEY4611111371977925251872
6Swansea City461193422378836322371
7Nottingham Forest4614544015571127371569
8Doncaster Rovers461166301993112532469
9Bristol City461175382274122840465
10Oldham Athletic461247322467102636-265
11Bradford City46896282561072324261
12Scunthorpe United4688736337793240-560
13Port Vale461058302667101928-560
14Gillingham461346312138121943-1460
15Yeovil Town46887272473132738-856
16Chesterfield46671031378783236-1056
17Bournemouth467115252058102433-455
18Tranmere Rovers46788323067101822-254
19Blackpool46986332739112337-853
20Rotherham United46797312657112136-1052
21HARTLEPOOL UTD466107283057111629-1550
22MILTON KEYNES D46887282546131741-2150
23SWINDON TOWN469593131210111534-1948
24WALSALL46779273447122036-2347
Nationwide Championship D2
PWDLFAWDLFADfPts
1CARLISLE UNITED4614364723118437194286
2NORTHAMPTON T4611843015119333222683
3LEYTON ORIENT4611662921119338301681
4Grimsby Town461337371899527262078
5CHELTENHAM T461076393198626221272
6Wycombe Wand46995412998631271671
7Lincoln City4691133721610728321266
8Darlington46107632266892626663
9Peterborough Utd46977282184112928862
10Shrewsbury Town461094332064132235061
11Boston United461175342849101632-1061
12Bristol Rovers46869302993112938-860
13Wrexham461265361938122535759
14Rochdale46878343067103239-356
15Chester City467610302976102330-654
16Mansfield Town46977372948112237-754
17Macclesfield Town461094352729122544-1154
18Barnet469862422310102035-1354
19Bury4669822256892332-1253
20Torquay United46797333164132035-1352
21Notts County467115302655131837-1552
22Stockport County467115342948112349-2152
23OXFORD UNITED46779253049101827-1449
24RUSHDEN & DIAM468510253137131945-3245
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU