Past Tables

2004-05

F A Carling Premiership
PWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1CHELSEA38145035615313795795
2Arsenal3813515419123433175183
3Man Utd3812613112105427143277
4Everton38122524156582131-161
5Liverpool3812433115531121261158
6Bolton3895525187572426558
7Middlesbrough3896429195772427755
8Man City3886524145772325852
9Tottenham3895536225591119652
10Aston Villa38865261745101935-747
11Charlton3884729294691329-1646
12Birmingham38865241536101631-645
13Fulham38847292644112334-844
14Newcastle3877525253792232-1044
15Blackburn3858621224781121-1142
16Portsmouth38847302625121333-1639
17West Brom38586172418101937-2534
18CRYSTAL PALACE38658211917112043-2133
19NORWICH38757293207121345-3533
20SOUTHAMPTON38595303015131536-2132
Coca Cola Championship
PWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1SUNDERLAND4616434521133731203594
2WIGAN4613554215127437204487
3Ipswich4617335326710632302985
4Derby4610763830123833301176
5Preston461472442275112336975
6WEST HAM461256362495930321073
7Reading461373331566111829770
8Sheff Utd4697728239682933167
9Wolverhampton4691134026610732331366
10Millwall461256332267101823666
11QPR461076322674122232-462
12Stoke461121022186891420-261
13Burnley461076261958101220-160
14Leeds46710628267882126-360
15Leicester46887242041362526357
16Cardiff461049241931192432-354
17Plymouth46986312353152141-1253
18Watford465108252576102734-752
19Coventry46878322856122945-1252
20Brighton46779242965121636-2551
21Crewe46689373866112948-2050
22GILLINGHAM461067222328132343-2150
23NOTTS FOREST467106262827141638-2444
24ROTHERHAM462714173437131835-3429
Coca Cola League D1
PWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1LUTON4617424616127441323998
2HULL46165242171031038362786
3Tranmere461454432388730321879
4Brentford461544342275112338-375
5SHEFF WED461067342899543311872
6Hartlepool4615355130651225361071
7Bristol City46986422598632321770
8Bournemouth469774030113937341370
9Huddersfield461265422884113237970
10Doncaster4610112352067103040566
11Bradford4696840358872427265
12Swindon461256403057112638-263
13Barnsley46711538317883133561
14Walsall461175402855132541-460
15Colchester468692723611633271059
16Blackpool46878283075112629-557
17Chesterfield46986322857112334-757
18PortVale461328332343161636-1056
19Oldham461058423445141839-1352
20MK Dons468105332845142140-1451
21TORQUAY468510273641092843-2451
22WREXHAM46689263776103643-1843
23PETERBOROUGH465612273546132238-2439
24STOCKPORT463416264634162352-4926
Coca Cola League D2
PWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1YEOVIL4616435728941033372583
2SCUNTHORPE461652431669826262780
3SWANSEA4615533616931126271980
4SOUTHEND461355311497734321978
5Macclesfield4615353924761021251175
6Lincoln City4611843722941027251772
7Northampton4611933520931127311172
8Darlington46134633217882428872
9Rochdale461184342151082027666
10Wycombe4687828269773026665
11Leyton Orient461085403067102537-263
12BristolRovers4610121392239112135360
13Mansfield46986292467102732060
14Cheltenham461058272367102431-360
15Oxford Utd461148292457112139-1359
16BostonUtd461184392438122334458
17Bury46896261867102836058
18Grimsby468105281966112333-158
19Notts County466710212776102535-1652
20Chester46788253358101836-2652
21Shrewsbury46977341829121435-549
22Rushden & DI'46869292928131334-2144
23KIDDERMINSTER466611213942171846-4638
24CAMBRIDGE UTD4676102227110121735-2330
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU