Past Tables

1998-99

(Short version table only, available currently)

FA Carling Premiership
PWDLFAPts
1MANCHESTER UTD3822133803779
2Arsenal3822124591778
3Chelsea3820153573075
4Leeds United3818137623467
5West Ham United3816913465357
6Aston Villa38151013514655
7Liverpool3815914684954
8Derby County38131312404552
9Middlesbrough38121511485451
10Leicester City38121313405649
11Tottenham HS38111413475047
12Sheffield Wed3813718414246
13Newcastle United38111314485446
14Everton38111017424743
15Coventry City3811918395142
16Wimbledon38101216406342
17Southampton3811819376441
18CHARLTON ATH3881218415636
19BLACKBURN ROV3871417385235
20NOTTINGHAM FOR387922356930
Nationwide D1
PWDLFAPts
1SUNDERLAND46311239128105
2BRADFORD CITY4626911824787
3Ipswich Town4626812693286
4Birmingham City46231211663781
5WATFORD46211411655677
6Bolton Wanderers46201610785976
77.Wolverhampton W46191611644373
8Sheffield United46181315716667
9Norwich City46151714626162
101Huddersfield Town46151615627161
11Grimsby Town46171019405261
12West Bromwich A46161119697659
13Barnsley46141715595659
14Crystal Palace46141616587158
15Tranmere Rovers46122014636156
16Stockport County46121717496053
17Swindon Town46131122598150
18Crewe Alexandra46121222547848
19Portsmouth46111421577347
20QPR46121123526147
21Port Vale4613825457547
22BURY46101719356047
23OXFORD UTD46101422487144
24BRISTOL CITY4691522578042
Nationwide D2
PWDLFAPts
1FULHAM4631877932101
2WALSALL4626911634787
3MANCHESTER CITY4622168693382
4Gillingham46221410754480
5Preston North End46221311785079
6Wigan Athletic46221014754876
7AFC Bournemouth46211312634176
8Stoke City4621619596369
9Chesterfield46171316464464
10Millwall46171118525962
11Reading46161317546361
12Luton Town46161020516058
13Bristol Rovers46131716655656
14Blackpool46141418445456
15Burnley46131617547355
16Notts County46141220526154
17Wrexham46131419436253
18Colchester United46121618527052
19Wycombe W46131221525851
20Oldham Athletic4614923486651
21YORK CITY46131122568050
22NORTHAMPTON T46101818435748
23LINCOLN CITY4613726427446
24MACCLESFIELD T46111025436343
Nationwide D3
PWDLFAPts
1BRENTFORD4626713795685
2CAMBRIDGE UTD46231211784881
3CARDIFF CITY46221410603980
4SCUNTHORPE UTD4622816695874
5Rotherham United46201313796173
6Leyton Orient46191512685972
7Swansea City46191413564871
8Mansfield Town46191017605867
9Peterborough United46181216725666
10Halifax Town46171514585666
11Darlington46181117695865
12Exeter City46171217475063
13Plymouth Argyle46171019585461
14Chester City46131815576657
15Shrewsbury Town46141418526356
16Barnet46141319547155
17Brighton & HA4616723496655
18Southend United46141220525854
19Rochdale46131518425554
20Torquay United46121717475853
21Hull City46141121446253
22Hartlepool United46131221526551
23Carlisle United46111619435349
24SCARBOROUGH4614626507748
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU