Past Tables

1995-96

FA Carling Premiership
PWDLFAWDLFAGDPTS
1MANCHESTER UTD381540369103637263882
2Newcastle United38171138975728282978
3Liverpool381441461367624213671
4Aston Villa381153321574820201763
5Arsenal381072301675719161763
6Everton381054351975729252061
7Blackburn Rovers3814234419451017281461
8Tottenham HS38955261978424191261
9Nottingham Forest38116229174782137-458
10West Ham United38955252154101831-951
11Chelsea3877530225771622250
12Middlesbrough388382727379823-1543
13Leeds United38838212144111936-1743
14Wimbledon3856827335592837-1541
15Sheffield Wed38757303135111830-1340
16Coventry City38676212327102137-1838
17Southampton38775211824131334-1838
18MANCHESTER CITY38775211924131239-2538
19QPR38658252631151331-1933
20BOLTON W385410163131152340-3229
Endsleigh D1
PWDLFAWDLFAGSPTS
1SUNDERLAND461382321099527235983
2DERBY COUNTY461481482278823297179
3Crystal Palace469953422116633266775
4Stoke City461364321577928346073
5LEICESTER CITY469773229107634316671
6Charlton Athletic468114282399529225771
7Ipswich Town4613554530671034397969
8Huddersfield Town4614454223381219356163
9Sheffield United46977292577928295762
10Barnsley4691043428581026386060
11West Bromwich A4611573429571126396060
12Port Vale4610583029510829375960
13Tranmere Rovers469954229581022316459
14Southend United4611843022461322395259
15Birmingham City4611753723461324416158
16Norwich City467972624761033315957
17Grimsby Town4681052725641328445556
18Oldham Athletic4610763320471221305456
19Reading468782830510826335456
20Wolverhampton W468963428571122345655
21Portsmouth468693432571127376152
22MILLWALL4676102328671020354352
23WATFORD4678840333101022376248
24LUTON TOWN4676103034461310304045
Endsleigh D2
PWDLFAWDLFAGSPTS
1SWINDON TOWN46121013716137334187192
2OXFORD UNITED461742521477924257683
3Blackpool461454412098626206782
4Notts County461463422179721186378
5Crewe Alexandra4613374024941037367773
6BRADFORD CITY4615444125731330447173
7Chesterfield4614633921661117305672
8Wrexham4612655127610725287670
9Stockport County468963020114831276170
10Bristol Rovers461247292886928325770
11Walsall4612743820751122256069
12Wycombe W469863626671027336360
13Bristol City461067282259927385560
14A.F.C. Bournemouth4612563325451418455158
15Brentford4612652415371319344358
16Rotherham United4611753120371323425456
17Burnley469863528551321405655
18Shrewsbury Town467883229661126415853
19Peterborough United469684027471219395952
20York City468692829571130445852
21CARLISLE UNITED4611663520171522525749
22SWANSEA CITY468872729361416504347
23BRIGHTON AND HA4667102531431621384640
24HULL CITY4648112637181410413631
Endsleigh D3
PWDLFAWDLFAGSPTS
1PRESTON NE4611844422129234167886
2GILLINGHAM461661336611616144983
3BURY4611663321117533276679
4PLYMOUTH ARGYLE461454412087827296878
5Darlington46106730211012130216078
6Hereford United461355402279725256574
7Colchester United4613733722511724296172
8Chester City461193452277927317270
9Barnet4613644019510825266570
10Wigan Athletic4615353621571126356270
11Northampton Town4691043222931119225167
12Scunthorpe United46887363077931316760
13Doncaster Rovers4611662519551324414959
14Exeter City469952522491021314657
15Rochdale467883233751125285755
16Cambridge United468873430641327416154
17Fulham4610943926281318375753
18Lincoln City468783226571125475753
19Mansfield Town4661072529510829355453
20Hartlepool United468963024441517434749
21Leyton Orient4611482922171515414447
22Cardiff City468692422361417424145
23Scarborough4651172228351517413940
24Torquay United4649101736151713483029
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU