Past Tables

1994-95

FA Carling Premiership
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1BLACKBURN ROV42172254211065261889
2Manchester United4216414241065352488
3Nottingham Forest42126336181056362577
4Liverpool4213533813867272474
5Leeds United4213533515786242373
6Newcastle United4214614620669212772
7Tottenham HS4210563225696343362
8QPR4211373626669253360
9Wimbledon429572626669223956
10Southampton428943327498283654
11Chelsea427772522687253354
12Arsenal4269627217311252851
13Sheffield Wed4277726266510233151
14West Ham United4296628194512162950
15Everton4289431233810132850
16Coventry City427772325579213750
17Manchester City4287637284611163649
18Aston Villa4269627245610243248
19CRYSTAL PALACE4266916235610182645
20NORWICH CITY4288527212514103343
21LEICESTER CITY42561028371515174329
22IPSWICH TOWN42531324342316125927
Endsleigh D1
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1MIDDLESBROUGH4615444119896262182
2Reading46127434211139242379
3BOLTON W46166143135810243277
4Wolverhampton W4615533918689384376
5Tranmere Rovers46174251235612163576
6Barnsley46156242195612213372
7Watford46146333175711192970
8Sheffield United46129241215810333468
9Derby County46126544236611222866
10Grimsby Town46127436195711263765
11Stoke City4610763121689193263
12Millwall46118436225612243862
13Southend United46132833255612214862
14Oldham Athletic46127434214613263961
15Charlton Athletic46116633255513254159
16Luton Town468693530779263458
17Port Vale46115730244811284058
18Portsmouth4698631286512223558
19West Bromwich A46133733243713183358
20Sunderland46512622227610192354
21SWINDON TOWN4696828273614264648
22BURNLEY4687836333614134146
23BRISTOL CITY4688726283416163545
24NOTTS COUNTY4678826282516193840
Endsleigh D2
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1BIRMINGHAM CITY46156253181085311989
2Brentford46144544151166372485
3Crewe Alexandra46143646331157343583
4Bristol Rovers4615714820797222082
5HUDDERSFIELD T46145445218105342881
6Wycombe W4613733619887242778
7Oxford United4613643018869363475
8Hull City46136440188510303974
9York City46134637218510303072
10Swansea City4610852313968343271
11Stockport County46123840297511233165
12Blackpool46114840367610243464
13Wrexham4610763827689273763
14Bradford City468692932869283260
15Peterborough Utd4671152629779284060
16Brighton & HA46910425155711293859
17Rotherham United46126536262813213556
18Shrewsbury Town4699534274514203553
19AFC Bournemouth46941030344712193550
20CAMBRIDGE UTD4689633283614194148
21PLYMOUTH ARGYLE46761022365414234746
22CARDIFF CITY46561225314514214338
23CHESTER CITY46561223421517144229
24LEYTON ORIENT4666112129022194626
Endsleigh D3
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1CARLISLE UNITED42145234141353331791
2WALSALL4215334218984332283
3CHESTERFIELD42117326101254362781
4Bury42137139131047342380
5Preston North End4213353717678212467
6Mansfield Town4210564527867393265
7Scunthorpe United4212274030669283362
8Fulham4211553922597213262
9Doncaster Rovers429572820858302361
10Colchester United428582930858273458
11Barnet4287637277410193656
12Lincoln City42107434225412203356
13Torquay United42108335254512193255
14Wigan Athletic4276828307410253052
15Rochdale428672523489194450
16Hereford United4296622193711234349
17Northampton Town4285825292910203844
18Hartlepool United4295733322514103743
19Gillingham4287631252415153941
20Darlington4275925244314183341
21Scarborough42471026314314233934
22Exeter City42551125363513113434
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU