Past Tables

1993-94

FA Carling Premiership
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1MANCHESTER UTD42146139131353412592
2Blackburn Rovers42145231111146322584
3Newcastle United4214435114948312777
4Arsenal4210832515894281371
5Leeds United42136237185106282170
6Wimbledon4212543521669213265
7Sheffield Wed4210744824696283064
8Liverpool42124533235511263260
9QPR428763229858303260
10Aston Villa428582318777233257
11Coventry City429752317579202856
12Norwich City424982629885393253
13West Ham United426782631768212752
14Chelsea42115531202712183351
15Tottenham HS4248929337410252645
16Manchester City42610524223810142745
17Everton4284926304413163344
18Southampton42921030313513193543
19Ipswich Town425882132489142643
20SHEFFIELD UTD42610524232811183742
21OLDHAM ATH4258824334512183540
22SWINDON TOWN42471025451812225530
Endsleigh D1
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1CRYSTAL PALACE46164339181157342890
2NOTTINGHAM FOR46129238221157362783
3Millwall4614813617599223274
4LEICESTER CITY4611934530878272973
5Tranmere Rovers46153548236611213072
6Derby County46153544255810294371
7Notts County46163443264514224368
8Wolverhampton W46101033419779262868
9Middlesbrough46126540196710263567
10Stoke City46144535194910224067
11Charlton Athletic46143639225513223665
12Sunderland46142735225612193565
13Bristol City4611752718599203264
14Bolton Wanderers46108540315612233359
15Southend United46105834287313293959
16Grimsby Town46714226166611263159
17Portsmouth46106729225711233658
18Barnsley46931125267412304155
19Watford46105839355414274554
20Luton Town46124738252714183553
21West Bromwich A4697738314514223851
22BIRMINGHAM CITY4697728294514244051
23OXFORD UNITED46105833333515214249
24PETERBOROUGH UTD4669831302417174637
Endsleigh D2
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1READING46156240161157412889
2PORT VALE46166146181049332888
3Plymouth Argyle4616434626968423085
4Stockport County46153550229104242285
5York City4612743313959312775
6BURNLEY46174255184613244073
7Bradford City4613553420689273370
8Bristol Rovers461085332610211273370
9Hull City469953320959293468
10Cambridge United46115738298411414466
11Huddersfield Town469862726869313565
12Wrexham46134645334712214462
13Swansea City46127437204514193860
14Brighton & HA46107638295711223859
15Rotherham United46114842304910213058
16Brentford4671063028698272758
17Bournemouth468782627689253257
18Leyton Orient46119338263515194556
19Cardiff City46107639333812274654
20Blackpool46122941374316223853
21FULHAM46761020237412304052
22EXETER CITY4687838373515144645
23HARTLEPOOL UTD46831228401616134736
24BARNET46461322321715195428
Endsleigh D3
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1SHREWSBURY TOWN42108328171254352279
2CHESTER CITY4213533518867342874
3CREWE ALEXANDRA4212454530966353173
4WYCOMBE W4211643421876333270
5Preston North End4213534623588333767
6Torquay United4281033024966343267
7Carlisle United4210473523867221964
8Chesterfield428853222867232662
9Rochdale4210563822678252960
10Walsall4275928261047202760
11Scunthorpe United429754026678243059
12Mansfield Town429392830678253255
13Bury4296633225511223453
14Scarborough4284929287410263353
15Doncaster Rovers4286724266411203152
16Gillingham4288527234710172851
17Colchester United4284931335610253849
18Lincoln City4274102629579263447
19Wigan Athletic4267833335511183745
20Hereford United42641134336213264642
21Darlington4275924283612183641
22Northampton4267825233414194338
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU