Past Tables

1992-93

FA Premier League
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1MANCHESTER UTD42145239141074281784
2Aston Villa4213533616867212474
3Norwich City42136231198310304672
4Blackburn Rovers4213443818777302871
5QPR4211554132678222463
6Liverpool42134441183711213759
7Sheffield Wed429843426669212559
8Tottenham HS42115540255610204159
9Manchester City427863025849262657
10Arsenal428672520759151856
11Chelsea429752922579223256
12Wimbledon429483323588243254
13Everton4276826278211272853
14Sheffield United42106533194413213452
15Coventry City4274102928696232952
16Ipswich Town4289429224710213352
17Leeds United42128140170714174551
18Southampton42106530213513244050
19Oldham Athletic42106543303414204449
20CRYSTAL PALACE426962725579213649
21MIDDLESBROUGH4285833273612214844
22NOTTINGHAM FOR42641117254611243740
Barclays D1
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1NEWCASTLE UTD46166158151337342396
2WEST HAM UTD46165250171058312488
3Portsmouth461922489788323788
4Tranmere Rovers4615444824869243279
5SWINDON TOWN4615534123689333676
6Leicester City46145443248510284076
7Millwall46146346214109193270
8Derby County46112104033878282466
9Grimsby Town46126533257115253264
10Peterborough Utd46711530269311253762
11Wolverhampton W46116637265711203061
12Charlton Athletic46108528196512212761
13Barnsley46124729195513274160
14Oxford United4687829216710243556
15Bristol City46107629254712204256
16Watford4687827306611304155
17Notts County46107633212912224952
18Southend United4698633224514214252
19Birmingham City46104930323812204051
20Luton Town46613426264811223651
21Sunderland4696834284514163650
22BRENTFORD46761028306413244149
23CAMBRIDGE UTD46869293231010193749
24BRISTOL ROVERS46661130424514254541
Barclays D2
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1STOKE CITY46174241131085322193
2BOLTON W4618234814977322790
3Port Vale46147244171247352789
4WEST BROMWICH A4617335622878323285
5Swansea City4612743817869273073
6Stockport County461111147188411343972
7Leyton Orient46164349205513203372
8Reading46144544204118223169
9Brighton & HA46134636247511273569
10Bradford City4612563624698334368
11Rotherham United469773027878303365
12Fulham469952822788293365
13Burnley46118438214811193861
14Plymouth Argyle46116638285612213660
15Huddersfield Town46106730227313243960
16Hartlepool United4686919236611233754
17Bournemouth46710628245711172853
18Blackpool4699540303614234551
19Exeter City4658102630698283950
20Hull City4695928264613184350
21PRESTON NE46851041475315244747
22MANSFIELD TOWN4678834344316184644
23WIGAN ATHLETIC46661126344514173841
24CHESTER CITY46621530472318195529
Barclays D3
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1CARDIFF CITY42137142201218352783
2WREXHAM4214344826984272680
3BARNET4216414519768212979
4YORK CITY4213624115867313075
5Walsall42116442311119343073
6Crewe Alexandra4213354723849283370
7Bury42107436198211273663
8Lincoln City42106531208310263363
9Shrewsbury Town4211373630687212262
10Colchester United42133538265214295059
11Rochdale4210383829678324158
12Chesterfield4211373228489273556
13Scarborough4277732308211344154
14Scunthorpe United4287638256510192954
15Darlington4256102331786252250
16Doncaster Rovers4265102228597202947
17Hereford United4279531273612163345
18Carlisle United4275929274611223844
19Torquay United42641118266312274143
20Northampton42651019285313294641
21Gillingham4294832280912163640
22HALIFAX TOWN42351320356411253336
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU