Past Tables

1987-88

Barclays D1
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1LIVERPOOL4015504991172381590
2Manchester United4014514117974302181
3Nottingham Forest4011724017965272273
4Everton4014423411596191670
5QPR4012443014767182467
6Arsenal4011453516785232366
7Wimbledon408933220668262757
8Newcastle United409653223587233056
9Luton Town40116340213512173753
10Coventry City406862325767232853
11Sheffield Wed4010282730569253653
12Southampton406862726668222750
13Tottenham HS4095626233611122547
14Norwich City4075826265411142645
15Derby County4067718174610172843
16West Ham United4069523213611173142
17Charlton Athletic4077623212810153142
18CHELSEA40711224172414265142
19PORTSMOUTH4048821273611153935
20WATFORD40451115243611122732
21OXFORD UNITED4057824341613204631
Barclays D2
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1MILLWALL44153445231048272982
2ASTON VILLA4497631211354372078
3MIDDLESBROUGH4415434416787192078
4Bradford City4414354926886252877
5Blackburn Rovers4412823822967303077
6Crystal Palace44163350216610363875
7Leeds United4414443718589243369
8Ipswich Town44143538175611233566
9Manchester City44114750288410303265
10Oldham Athletic44134543275710293765
11Stoke City44126434225512163562
12Swindon Town44107543256412303559
13Leicester City44125535204612274159
14Barnsley44114742324810193057
15Hull City44108432224711223857
16Plymouth Argyle44124644264414214156
17Bournemouth4477836306313203849
18Shrewsbury Town4478723224810193249
19Birmingham City4479620244612214248
20West Bromwich A4487729264414214347
21SHEFFIELD UTD4486827285116184646
22READING44571020255512244542
23HUDDERSFIELD T44461220382416216228
Barclays D3
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1SUNDERLAND46147251221355412693
2BRIGHTON & HA4615713716887323184
3WALSALL4615623922878292882
4Notts County4614455324986292581
5Bristol City46146351307610263275
6Northampton46128336186116343373
7Wigan Athletic46118436239410343872
8Bristol Rovers46145443194712253766
9Fulham46105836249410333666
10Blackpool46134645274109263565
11Port Vale46128336196314223765
12Brentford4698627237610263662
13Gillingham468964521689324059
14Bury4697733266710253159
15Chester City4698629305810223258
16Preston NE46106730235711183658
17Southend United46106742334712235055
18Chesterfield46105825285513164255
19Mansfield Town46106725214613233854
20Aldershot46123845323515194253
21ROTHERHAM UTD4688728254811224152
22GRIMSBY TOWN46671025296710232950
23YORK CITY46471227454217214633
24DONCASTER ROV46651225362417154833
Barclays D4
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1WOLVERHAMPTON W46153547191265352490
2CARDIFF CITY4615623914977272785
3BOLTON W46156242127610243078
4Scunthorpe United46145442206125343177
5Torquay United46107634161175322577
6SWANSEA CITY4697735281139272870
7Peterborough Utd46105828261058242770
8Leyton Orient4613465527689303669
9Colchester United4610582322959242967
10Burnley46125631228213264067
11Wrexham46133746267313233266
12Scarborough46128338195612182965
13Darlington46136439255513324465
14Tranmere Rovers46142743205711183364
15Cambridge United46106732246710182861
16Hartlepool United4697725256710253259
17Crewe Alexandra4671152519689323458
18Halifax Town46117537253713173455
19Hereford United4687825276512163254
20Stockport County4677926265810183251
21Rochdale4659928346611194248
22Exeter City4686933293713203946
23Carlisle United4695938333317195344
24NEWPORT COUNTY46451419362219166925
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU