Past Tables

1986-87

Today D1
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1EVERTON42164149111047272086
2Liverpool4215334316858292677
3Tottenham HS4214344014759282971
4Arsenal4212543112858272370
5Norwich City4291022720876263168
6Wimbledon4211553222849252866
7Luton Town42145229134710183266
8Nottingham Forest42128136146312283765
9Watford42125438206411293463
10Coventry City42144335173810152863
11Manchester United42133538181119142756
12Southampton42115544243513254452
13Sheffield Wed4297539244611193552
14Chelsea428673030579233452
15West Ham United42104733284611193952
16QPR4297531274413173750
17Newcastle United42104733292712143647
18Oxford United4288530253513144446
19Charlton Athletic4277726224413193344
20LEICESTER CITY4297539242217155242
21MANCHESTER CITY428672824091283339
22ASTON VILLA4277725251515205436
Today D2
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1DERBY COUNTY42146142181137222084
2PORTSMOUTH4217223711678161778
3Oldham Athletic4213623616939292875
4Leeds United42154243164710152868
5Ipswich Town4212632910579303364
6Crystal Palace42124535207113163362
7Plymouth Argyle42126340234710223461
8Stoke City42115540215511233258
9Sheffield United42108331195511193058
10Bradford City42105636275511263555
11Barnsley428762623669232955
12Blackburn Rovers42114630224611153355
13Reading42114633233711193653
14Hull City42106525223810163353
15West Bromwich A4286729225610222751
16Millwall42105627164413122951
17Huddersfield Town4296638304611163151
18Shrewsbury Town42113724144314173951
19Birmingham City4289427213810203850
20SUNDERLAND4286725234611243648
21GRIMSBY TOWN4258818215610213844
22BRIGHTON & HA4276822202613153439
Today D3
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1BOURNEMOUTH46193144141076322697
2MIDDLESBROUGH46165238111256291994
3SWINDON TOWN46145437191175402887
4Wigan Athletic46155347261058363485
5Gillingham46165242147412233478
6Bristol City4614634215788212177
7Notts County4614635224779253276
8Walsall46164350276512304075
9Blackpool4611753520599393964
10Mansfield Town4699530236710223261
11Brentford469773932689253460
12Port Vale4686943367610333457
13Doncaster Rovers46118432193713244357
14Rotherham United46106729235612193457
15Chester City467973228689293156
16Bury4697730265612243455
17Chesterfield461157363321011203654
18Fulham4688735414910243653
19Bristol Rovers4678826296413234651
20York City46118434291517215049
21BOLTON W468510292621011173245
22CARLISLE UNITED46751126353317134338
23DARLINGTON46610725281616204937
24NEWPORT CO46491026344415235237
Today D4
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1NORTHAMPTON46202156201076473399
2PRESTON NE46164336181085362990
3SOUTHEND UTD461445432711111252880
4Wolverhampton W46123836241247332679
5Colchester United46153541206413233670
6ALDERSHOT46135540227511243570
7Leyton Orient46152640255711243669
8Scunthorpe United46153552273911213066
9Wrexham4681323824779322765
10Peterborough Utd4610762921779282965
11Cambridge United46126537235513233962
12Swansea City46133731214811254062
13Cardiff City46612524189410243261
14Exeter City4611102371701310163256
15Halifax Town46105832325513274255
16Hereford United46106733234514273853
17Crewe Alexandra4689638355513323753
18Hartlepool United46611624305711203551
19Stockport County4696825274613154251
20Tranmere Rovers46610732375711223550
21Rochdale4688731303911234350
22Burnley4697731353614223949
23Torquay United46887282921011284348
24LINCOLN CITY4687830274514153848
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU