Past Tables

1975-76

D1
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1LIVERPOOL4214524121993251060
2QPR4217404213777252059
3Manchester United4216414013768282956
4Derby County4215334530687302853
5Leeds United4213353719867282751
6Ipswich Town4211643623588182546
7Leicester City4299329244107192745
8Manchester City42145246182613182843
9Tottenham HS4261053332858303143
10Norwich City42105633266510253242
11Everton42107437245511234242
12Stoke City428582524768232641
13Middlesbrough4297523116312233440
14Coventry City426962222759253540
15Newcastle United42114651264512203639
16Aston Villa42118232170912194239
17Arsenal42114633192613143436
18West Ham United42105626233513224836
19Birmingham CIty42115536262217214933
20WOLVERHAMPTON W4276827253414244330
21BURNLEY4266923263414204028
22SHEFFIELD UNITED42471019322316145022
D2
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1SUNDERLAND42192048105610192656
2BRISTOL CITY4211733414885252153
3WEST BROMWICH A42109229121047212153
4Bolton Wanderers4212543614876282452
5Notts County4211643313858272849
6Southampton42182149163513173449
7Luton Town42136238156411233648
8Nottingham Forest42131734184116212246
9Charlton Athletic42115540344710213842
10Blackpool4299326225511142742
11Chelsea427952520579283440
12Fulham4298427144611183340
13Leyton Orient42106521123810162740
14Hull City4295729235610162639
15Blackburn Rovers428672722489182838
16Plymouth Argyle42134436200813123438
17Oldham Athletic42118237242415204438
18Bristol Rovers4279520154710183538
19Carlisle United4298429223513163737
20OXFORD UNITED4277723254413163433
21YORK CITY42831028342514113728
22PORTSMOUTH42461115235115173825
D3
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1HEREFORD UNITED46146345241256413163
2CARDIFF CITY4614723813869313557
3MILLWALL46166135144109192956
4Brighton & HA46183258154613203853
5Crystal Palace46712430201157312653
6Wrexham46136438217610283452
7Walsall46118443227610313950
8Preston North End46154445234613173448
9Shrewsbury Town46142736255810253448
10Peterborough Utd46127437233119264048
11Mansfield Town46811431228411273047
12Port Vale461010333215612223346
13Bury46117533163911183044
14Chesterfield46115745306413243943
15Gillingham461085382721110204143
16Rotherham United46116635224613194342
17Chester City4613733419251694342
18Grimsby Town46137339212318235340
19Swindon Town46114842315414204440
20Sheffield Wed461265342501013143440
21ALDERSHOT46108534263515254939
22COLCHESTER UTD4696825273812163838
23SOUTHEND UNITED4697740313614254437
24HALIFAX TOWN46651222325810192935
D4
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1LINCOLN CITY46212071151184402474
2NORTHAMPTON46185062201157252068
3READING461931429599284260
4TRANMERE ROVERS46183261166710283958
5Huddersfield Town46116628171085282456
6Bournemouth46155339165711183252
7Exeter City46137337175711193050
8Watford46164338186215244450
9Torquay United4612653124689243950
10Doncaster Rovers4610674231959333849
11Swansea City46148151212714153647
12Barnsley46128334162813183244
13Cambridge United46710636287511223443
14Hartlepool United46106737296413254942
15Rochdale46711527235711133142
16Crewe Alexandra46107636213812223641
17Bradford City46977352631010283941
18Brentford46127437182615194241
19Scunthorpe United46113931243713193538
20Darlington46117530143317184338
21Stockport County4687823235513205338
22Newport County4687835335216225735
23Southport46661127312417144626
24Workington46541419432318114421
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU