Past Tables

1974-75

D1
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1DERBY COUNTY4214434118777263153
2Liverpool4214524417669162251
3Ipswich Town42172247146312193051
4Everton4210923319696232350
5Stoke City4212724018588243049
6Sheffield United4212723520669233149
7Middlesbrough4211733314759212648
8Manchester City42163240152712143946
9Leeds United42108334206510232945
10Burnley42116440296510283845
11QPR4210472517669293742
12Wolverhampton W42125443212613143339
13West Ham United42106538223711203739
14Coventry City4289431274611203539
15Newcastle United42124539233513204939
16Arsenal42106531163513163337
17Birmingham City42104734284512193337
18Leicester City4287625174512214336
19Tottenham HS4284929275412233634
20LUTON TOWN4286727263513203933
21CHELSEA4249822315610204133
22CARLISLE UNITED42821122214314213829
D2
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1MANCHESTER UTD4217314512966211861
2ASTON VILLA421641476948322658
3NORWICH CITY42143434176105242053
4Sunderland421461418579242751
5Bristol City42145231107311162350
6West Bromwich A42134433155511212745
7Blackpool4212633117211871645
8Hull City42128125103612154344
9Fulham429842917489152242
10Bolton Wanderers4297527166510182542
11Oxford United42143430191911113242
12Leyton Orient4289417163117112342
13Southampton42106529205511243441
14Notts County42711334265511153340
15York City4297528185313233738
16Nottingham Forest427772423579193238
17Portsmouth4297528203612163437
18Oldham Athletic42107428160813123235
19Bristol Rovers42104725232712174135
20MILLWALL4289431192316133732
21CARDIFF CITY4278624212613124132
22SHEFFIELD WED42371117292415123521
D3
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1BLACKBURN ROV4615714016797282960
2PLYMOUTH ARGYLE4616523819869413959
3CHARLTON ATH46155351297610253255
4Swindon Town46183243173812214153
5Crystal Palace46148148224712183551
6Port Vale46156237193911243551
7Peterborough Utd46109424179311233650
8Walsall46155346133812213949
9Preston NE46165242193614213749
10Gillingham46146343233812223748
11Colchester United46137345224613254147
12Hereford United46146342212813224546
13Wrexham46108541235711243245
14Bury46136438173614153344
15Chesterfield46117537255513254144
16Grimsby Town46128335193515204543
17Halifax Town461110233202714164543
18Southend United46119332172714143442
19Brighton & HA46147238212318184342
20Aldershot46135540211616134238
21BOURNEMOUTH4696827254613173338
22TRANMERE ROVERS46124739212516163637
23WATFORD46977303111012224437
24HUDDERSFIELD T4696832292417154732
D4
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1MANSFIELD TOWN46176055151166352568
2SHREWSBURY T46163446181076342562
3ROTHERHAM UTD4613734019986312259
4CHESTER CITY4617514896611162957
5Lincoln City4614814714779323457
6Cambridge United4615534316599192854
7Reading46136438208411252752
8Brentford46156238143713153149
9Exeter City46143633245810273949
10Bradford City4610583221788243047
11Southport461373361921011203747
12Newport County46135543306413254547
13Hartlepool United46136440243515123843
14Torquay United46107630254712163642
15Barnsley46107634245414284141
16Northampton46126543223515245141
17Doncaster Rovers46109441294316245040
18Crewe Alexandra4699522162912123140
19Rochdale4699535224415245339
20Stockport COunty46108526272615174338
21Darlington46114838272615164036
22Swansea City46941025316215214236
23Workington46751123293614133731
24Scunthorpe United4678827290716144929
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU