Past Tables

1967-68

D1
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1MANCHESTER CITY4217225216948342758
2Manchester United4215244921966403456
3Liverpool4217225117597202355
4Leeds United42173149145610222753
5Everton42181243135511242752
6Chelsea4211733425759284348
7Tottenham HS42117344208211263947
8West Bromwich A4212454525588303746
9Arsenal42126337235412233344
10Newcastle United42127238201812164741
11Nottingham Forest42116434223513184239
12West Ham United4285843306510303938
13Leicester City4277737346510273538
14Burnley42127238162316265538
15Sunderland4287628285412233337
16Southampton4298437314314295237
17Wolverhampton W42104745364413213936
18Stoke City42103830294413204435
19Sheffield Wed42610532245214193934
20Coventry City42858323211010193933
21SHEFFIELD UTD42741025314611243932
22FULHAM42641127414314295727
D2
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1IPSWICH TOWN42127245201083342459
2QPR421821459768222758
3Blackpool42126333161245382758
4Birmingham City4212635421786293052
5Portsmouth4213624318579253749
6Middlesbrough4210743919759213546
7Millwall4291023516579273445
8Blackburn Rovers42135334163612223343
9Norwich City42124540304710203543
10Carlisle United4299338225412203041
11Crystal Palace42114634193711223739
12Bolton Wanderers428673728579233539
13Cardiff City4296635294611253738
14Huddersfield Town42106529233612173838
15Charlton Athletic42106543252712204337
16Aston Villa42103835305412193437
17Hull City4268725236510335037
18Derby County4285840355511314336
19Bristol City4277726256312223736
20Preston North End4287629244413144135
21ROTHERHAM UTD42741022323711204431
22PLYMOUTH ARGYLE42541226364512123627
D3
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1OXFORD UNITED46183249204109202757
2BURY46193164245513274256
3Shrewsbury Town4614634217698193255
4Torquay United46156240176512203953
5Reading46155343176413274351
6Watford46153559206512153050
7Walsall46127447227511273950
8Barrow46146343137214224150
9Swindon Town46138251163911233549
10Brighton & HA46118431145810264148
11Gillingham46136435195612244448
12Bournemouth46137339173812173447
13Stockport County46165249223416215347
14Southport46136435224613304346
15Bristol Rovers46143642253614305343
16Oldham Athletic46113937327412233343
17Northampton46108540254514184741
18Leyton Orient461067272421110193841
19Tranmere Rovers46107639284514234640
20Mansfield Town4687832314613193637
21GRIMSBY TOWN46107633214217194837
22COLCHESTER UTD4668929403713214733
23SCUNTHORPE UTD4689636342318205332
24PETERBOROUGH UTD*46144546236611334431
* Peterborough had 19 points deducted and were relegated
for offering irregular bonuses to their players.
D4
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1LUTON TOWN4619315516896322866
2BARNSLEY4617604314779253261
3HARTLEPOOL UTD461571341210310263460
4CREWE ALEXANDRA46131004418788303158
5Bradford City4614544122968312957
6Southend United4612834521869323754
7Chesterfield46154447206710243053
8Wrexham461733471231010254153
9Aldershot46101123619869343653
10Doncaster Rovers46128336166710304051
11Halifax Town46106734245108182546
12Newport County46117532225612264145
13Lincoln City46113941316611303743
14Brentford46134641245315204043
15Swansea City46118438255216255242
16Darlington46611631276611162641
17Notts County46107627275414265241
18Port Vale461058413121011204139
19Rochdale4698635323614164038
20Exeter City4697730302912153538
21York City4696844302813213836
22Chester City46661135383812224032
23Workington4688735292318195831
24Bradford Park Av46371318351814124723
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU