Past Tables

1962-63

D1
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1EVERTON42147048171146362561
2Tottenham HS4214617228939393455
3Burnley4214434117867374054
4Leicester City4214615323669263052
5Wolverhampton W4211645125948424050
6Sheffield Wed4210563826957393748
7Arsenal4211464433768424446
8Liverpool42133545224710263744
9Nottingham Forest42124539285610284144
10Sheffield United42117333205511254044
11Blackburn Rovers4211465534489243742
12West Ham United428673934669343540
13Blackpool428763427579243740
14West Bromwich A42111940375610314239
15Aston Villa42122738233612244538
16Fulham4286728306411224138
17Ipswich Town4258834397311253935
18Bolton Wanderers42133535182217205735
19Manchester United4266936386411314334
20Birmingham City4268740404512235033
21MANCHESTER CITY4275930453612285731
22LEYTON ORIENT42451222372415154421
D2
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1STOKE CITY42153349205106243053
2CHELSEA42153354169111272652
3Sunderland4214524613678384252
4Middlesbrough4212454835858385049
5Leeds United4215245519489243448
6Huddersfield Town4211643421687292948
7Newcastle United42118248237311313647
8Bury4211642820759232747
9Scunthorpe United42127235184512224144
10Cardiff City42125450296213334443
11Southampton42153352232514204442
12Plymouth Argyle42134448242811284942
13Norwich City42116453336213274642
14Rotherham United42113734306312334440
15Swansea City42135333172415185539
16Portsmouth4295733274611305237
17Preston North End42116443302514164437
18Derby County42105640292712214336
19Grimsby Town4286734263711214035
20Charlton Athletic4284933385115295631
21WALSALL4277733374215205231
22LUTON TOWN42104745401317164429
D3
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1NORTHAMPTON46166164191049454162
2SWINDON TOWN46182360224127273458
3Port Vale46164347257412253354
4Coventry City46146354284118294153
5Bournemouth461112039167412243052
6Peterborough Utd4611574833968454251
7Notts County46153546294109274551
8Southend United46117538248510375350
9Wrexham46146354276314305649
10Hull City46126540227412344748
11Crystal Palace46107638227610273647
12Colchester United46116641357511325847
13QPR4696844368510414045
14Bristol City46109454386413465445
15Shrewsbury Town46134657413812264044
16Millwall46116650324712325543
17Watford46123855405513274542
18Barnsley46126539253515244641
19Bristol Rovers46118445294316255941
20Reading46134651303416234840
21BRADFORD PARK AV46109443364316366140
22BRIGHTON & HA46761028385612304636
23CARLISLE UNITED46124741371517205235
24HALIFAX TOWN46831241511913235530
D4
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1BRENTFORD4618235931968393362
2OLDHAM ATH46184165236710303759
3CREWE ALEXANDRA4615445021977363759
4MANSFIELD TOWN46164361208510474957
5Gillingham46173349235108222657
6Torquay United4614814520689303656
7Rochdale46166148214514193851
8Tranmere Rovers46153557255711244250
9Barrow46147252265513305450
10Workington46134642204910344847
11Aldershot469954232689313747
12Darlington46133744336314285444
13Southport46119347354514257144
14York City46126542254514253743
15Chesterfield46710643296611273542
16Doncaster Rovers46910436265414285142
17Exeter City4696827327412304542
18Oxford United461010344273515264441
19Stockport County4697734296413224141
20Newport County46116644293515326139
21Chester City46115731234415204339
22Lincoln City461111148462813204335
23Bradford City46851037403515275332
24Hartlepool United46571133392417236525
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU