Past Tables

1958-59

D1
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1WOLVERHAMPTON W42153368191326423061
2Manchester United42144358271038453955
3Arsenal4214345329759353950
4Bolton Wanderers4214345630678233650
5West Bromwich A4287641331065473549
6West Ham United42153359296312264148
7Burnley4211464129867404148
8Blackpool42127239136411273647
9Birmingham City42141654356510303346
10Blackburn Rovers4212364828579284244
11Newcastle United42113740296411405141
12Preston North End429394039849303841
13Nottingham Forest4294837328211344240
14Chelsea42132652375214256140
15Leeds United4287628277212294739
16Everton42113739386114324938
17Luton Town42116450261713184537
18Tottenham HS42103856423711295336
19Leicester City4276834364413336232
20Manchester City4287640323216246331
21ASTON VILLA4285831333315275430
22PORTSMOUTH42541238471515266521
D2
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1SHEFFIELD WED42182168131047383562
2FULHAM4218126526957313560
3Sheffield United4216235415759283353
4Liverpool42153357259210303753
5Stoke City42162348195511243949
6Bristol Rovers4213534623579344148
7Derby County4215154629579284248
8Charlton Athletic42133553335412395743
9Cardiff City42122737266510283943
10Bristol City42113743276411314341
11Swansea City42125452304413275141
12Brighton & HA42109246295214286141
13Middlesbrough4297551266312364540
14Huddersfield Town42123639204512233540
15Sunderland42134442233414225240
16Ipswich Town42124537275214255040
17Leyton Orient4294843305412284836
18Scunthorpe United4276832375313234733
19Lincoln City42105645371218185629
20Rotherham United4295732281416105429
21GRIMSBY TOWN4277741362316215428
22BARNSLEY4284934342316215727
D3
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1PLYMOUTH ARGYLE4614725527995343262
2HULL CITY46193165217610253461
3Brentford46155349226107272757
4Norwich City4613645129977383357
5Colchester United4615264631689253652
6Reading46164351215414274250
7Tranmere Rovers46153553226512294550
8Southend United46146352267214335450
9Halifax Town46145448257313325250
10Bury46129251245513183448
11Bradford City46134647255711375147
12Bournemouth46129240185315295146
13QPR46146349285216254946
14Southampton46127457335414314745
15Swindon Town46134639253911203245
16Chesterfield46125640265513273844
17Newport County46152643242714264443
18Wrexham46126540302813234742
19Accrington Stanley46108542315414295642
20Mansfield Town46115738423812355641
21STOCKPORT CO4697733234316325536
22DONCASTER ROV46132840321319105833
23NOTTS COUNTY4659933393416225729
24ROCHDALE4687821260518165328
D4
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1PORT VALE46146362301265482864
2COVENTRY CITY4618415011689343660
3YORK CITY46121013717986363560
4SHREWSBURY TOWN4615535924959423958
5Exeter City4616435524779323757
6Walsall46135556258510393952
7Crystal Palace46128354278411364452
8Northampton46145448257412375351
9Millwall46136446237412304650
10Carlisle United4611663730869253550
11Gillingham46146353276314295049
12Torquay United46115745325711334544
13Chester City46105839336710335144
14Bradford Park Av46151751293614244843
15Watford46106746366413354342
16Darlington467883736689293242
17Workington46910440323713234641
18Crewe Alexandra46115752324514185040
19Hartlepool United46114850414613244740
20Gateshead46113933305513235540
21Oldham Athletic46150839291418205536
22Aldershot46841137456314265235
23Barrow46661134453416175928
24Southport4678826250419156126
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU