Past Tables

1954-55

D1
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1CHELSEA4211554329975382852
2Wolverhampton W42135358306510314048
3Portsmouth4213534421579304148
4Sunderland4281123927777252748
5Manchester United42124544308310404447
6Aston Villa4211373831948344247
7Manchester City4211554536759313346
8Newcastle United42125453275412365043
9Arsenal42123644255610253843
10Burnley4211372919669222943
11Everton4296632247410304442
12Huddersfield Town4210472823498354541
13Sheffield United42103841347410295241
14Preston North End4285847338310363140
15Charlton Athletic4286743347410334140
16Tottenham HS4294842357410303840
17West Bromwich A42115544335313326340
18Bolton Wanderers42116445292712174039
19Blackpool4286733266411273838
20Cardiff City4294841384710213837
21LEICESTER CITY4296643323513315435
22SHEFFIELD WED4277742381317216226
D2
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1BIRMINGHAM CITY4214435622867362554
2LUTON TOWN42182155185610333554
3Rotherham United42171359228310354254
4Leeds United4214434319939273453
5Stoke City4212543817957312952
6Blackburn Rovers42144373318211414850
7Notts County42143446277311284448
8West Ham United4212454628669284246
9Bristol Rovers42154252234314234745
10Swansea City42153358282613285543
11Liverpool42117355375313375942
12Middlesbrough42131748315511255142
13Bury42105644355610333741
14Fulham42105646294611305039
15Nottingham Forest4284929298310293339
16Lincoln City4286739355412294436
17Port Vale42106531212514175035
18Doncaster Rovers42105635344215236135
19Hull City4275930355511143434
20Plymouth Argyle42104729262316285631
21IPSWICH TOWN42103837281317206428
22DERBY COUNTY4266939341317144823
D3N
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1BARNSLEY46183251171229352965
2Accrington Stanley4618236532797313561
3Scunthorpe United4614634518968363558
4York City46135543271157493658
5Hartlepool United46163439209212252955
6Chesterfield46171554337511273754
7Gateshead4611753826959274352
8Workington4611753923779293250
9Stockport County46134650275810344348
10Oldham Athletic46145447225513274648
11Southport46109428186710192648
12Rochdale46137339204712304648
13Mansfield Town46144540284514254345
14Halifax Town4699541276413224043
15Darlington46107641284712214542
16Bradford Park Av46117529214415274941
17Barrow46124739345216315540
18Wrexham4696840354613254238
19Tranmere Rovers4696837304514184037
20Carlisle United461211053393515255036
21Bradford City4695930264514172936
22Crewe Alexandra46810545352417235634
23Grimsby Town46104928323416194634
24Chester City461031023252615215233
D3S
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1BRISTOL CITY46174262221364392570
2Leyton Orient46162548201076412761
3Southampton46166149198510263259
4Gillingham4612834128878363855
5Millwall46146344256512284351
6Brighton & HA46144547276611293650
7Watford46119345267511263650
8Torquay United46126551396611314348
9Coventry City46155350263614173347
10Southend United46135548284712355246
11Brentford46116644365810384646
12Norwich City46135540235513203746
13Northampton46135547276314265446
14Aldershot46126544234712314845
15QPR46137346252714235044
16Shrewsbury Town46145449242516215442
17Bournemouth4678832295108253642
18Reading46710632266512334741
19Newport County4688732293812284438
20Crystal Palace46911332242516205638
21Swindon Town46108530191715164537
22Exeter City4697730312813174237
23Walsall4696849361814265034
24Colchester United46761033402714205131
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU