Past Tables

1952-53

D1
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1ARSENAL4215336030696373454
2Preston NE4215334625696393554
3Wolverhampton W4213535427687323651
4West Bromwich A4213353519858314150
5Charlton Athletic42128147227311304149
6Burnley4211643620768313248
7Blackpool42135345226411264847
8Manchester United4211553530759344246
9Sunderland42119142274413265543
10Tottenham HS42116455374512233241
11Aston Villa4297536235610273841
12Cardiff City4278632177410222940
13Middlesbrough42125446272613245039
14Bolton Wanderers4294839356510223439
15Portsmouth42106544344413304938
16Newcastle United4295734335412253737
17Liverpool42106536284215255436
18Sheffield Wed4286735324512274035
19Chelsea42104735242712214235
20Manchester City42122745282514275935
21STOKE CITY42104735262613184034
22DERBY COUNTY4296641292415184532
D2
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1SHEFFIELD UTD42153360271074372860
2HUDDERSFIELD T42144351141065331958
3Luton Town4215155317777313252
4Plymouth Argyle4212543724849283649
5Leicester City42136255295610344548
6Birmingham City4211374438876272848
7Nottingham Forest42115546327311313544
8Fulham4214165228399294344
9Blackburn Rovers42124540206411284544
10Leeds United42134442241119293943
11Swansea City42109245265313335542
12Rotherham United4297541307212344441
13Doncaster Rovers4299326173711324740
14West Ham United429573828489203239
15Lincoln City4299341262811234539
16Everton4298438233612335238
17Brentford4288538295313214737
18Hull City42116436193216215036
19Notts County42115541313315195736
20Bury42106533303315205135
21SOUTHAMPTON4257945445610234133
22BARNSLEY42441331461416166218
D3N
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1OLDHAM ATHLETIC46154448217115292459
2Port Vale4613914110797262558
3Wrexham46183259246512274256
4York City4614543516689252953
5Grimsby Town46155347196512284052
6Southport46164342184712214251
7Bradford Park Av46108537239410383850
8Gateshead46136451244910253649
9Carlisle United46137357245612254449
10Crewe Alexandra46135546287313244048
11Stockport County46138261264514214347
12Chesterfield46136440235513254047
13Tranmere Rovers46164345165117204747
14Halifax Town461355473131010213747
15Scunthorpe United4610673821689243546
16Bradford City461472542901112215146
17Hartlepool United46146339162813184546
18Mansfield Town46119334255513213746
19Barrow46156248201616185144
20Chester City46107639271814255837
21Darlington46134633271220256934
22Rochdale46125641272021215633
23Workington4695940332516155832
24Accrington Stanley4679725291220146027
D3S
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1BRISTOL ROVERS4617425519986372764
2Millwall46147246161076362862
3Northampton4618417530869344062
4Norwich City46166156179410433860
5Bristol City4613826228977333359
6Coventry City46155352224712254050
7Brighton & HA46126548307610334550
8Southend United46155341213812285349
9Bournemouth46153549234613254647
10Watford46128339213911234247
11Reading46173353182516164646
12Torquay United46154461283515266045
13Crystal Palace46127440263614265643
14Leyton Orient46127452284316164542
15Newport County46124743344613274842
16Ipswich Town46107634283812264141
17Exeter City46118440242615214740
18Swindon Town4695938335711264640
19Aldershot4688736294712254839
20QPR4699537343614244839
21Gillingham46107630262813254839
22Colchester United4699540293515194738
23Shrewsbury Town46115738351715305636
24Walsall4659935462120217224
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU