Past Tables

1950-51

D1
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1TOTTENHAM HS4217225421885282360
2Manchester United42144342161047322456
3Blackpool4212634319849363450
4Newcastle United4210653622876263149
5Arsenal4211554728849262847
6Middlesbrough42127251256411254047
7Portsmouth4281033930858323847
8Bolton Wanderers4211283120858334145
9Liverpool42115528255610253443
10Burnley429752716579212742
11Derby County42105653336312284240
12Sunderland4289430214710335240
13Stoke City4210562819399224040
14Wolverhampton W4293944306510303138
15Aston Villa4296639293711273937
16West Bromwich A4274103027678233437
17Charlton Athletic4294835315511284937
18Fulham4285835375610173137
19Huddersfield Town4284940407212245236
20Chelsea4294831253414224032
21SHEFFIELD WED4296643323216215132
22EVERTON4275926355313225132
D2
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1PRESTON NE42163253181029383157
2MANCHESTER CITY4212635325786363652
3Cardiff City4213713620498172550
4Birmingham City42126337208310273349
5Leeds United42144336176411273848
6Blackburn Rovers42133539276510263946
7Coventry City42153351254413243445
8Sheffield United4211464427588283544
9Brentford42133544255511314944
10Hull City42125447284611274243
11Doncaster Rovers429663732678273643
12Southampton42109238275412284643
13West Ham United42105644336510243642
14Leicester City4210474228579263041
15Barnsley4295742226510324640
16QPR42135347252514245740
17Notts County427773734669242639
18Swansea City42141634252316205236
19Luton Town4279534232514234732
20Bury4294833273414275932
21CHESTERFIELD4277730282514144130
22GRIMSBY TOWN4268737382415245728
D3N
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1ROTHERHAM UTD46163455161562482571
2Mansfield Town4617605419968242964
3Carlisle United4618414417788353362
4Tranmere Rovers4615535126968323659
5Lincoln City4618146223779273558
6Bradford Park Av46153546238510444954
7Bradford City4613465530869353352
8Gateshead46171560214712244150
9Crewe Alexandra46115738268510233448
10Stockport County46153545265513183748
11Rochdale46116638186512314445
12Scunthorpe United46101213293614264844
13Chester City46116642306314203443
14Wrexham46126537283614184342
15Oldham Athletic46105847366314263740
16Hartlepool United4614545526221994039
17York City46712437245315295339
18Darlington46108535293515244839
19Barrow46123838274316134938
20Shrewsbury Town46113928304415154437
21Southport46941029254613274736
22Halifax Town46116636240617144534
23Accrington Stanley46104928291616147232
24NEW BRIGHTON *46761022324217185830
* Not re-elected for 1951/52 season. Replaced by Workington.
              
D3S
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1NOTTINGHAM FOR46166157171445532370
2Norwich City4616614214986403164
3Reading4615625717698313657
4Plymouth Argyle46165254198411313657
5Millwall46156252238411283456
6Bristol Rovers46157146185810182455
7Southend United46154464276611284252
8Ipswich Town46154448248213213452
9Bournemouth46175149165216164151
10Bristol City46154441255711233451
11Newport County46134648256512294547
12Port Vale46136435243713254145
13Brighton & HA46118451312912204843
14Exeter City46114833307214295542
15Walsall46124732203614204240
16Colchester United46125643252714205140
17Swindon Town46154438173020175040
18Aldershot46118437204217196840
19Leyton Orient46132836282615174738
20Torquay United46132847391715174237
21Northampton4689639302714163736
22Gillingham46107641303218287135
23Watford46851029281616256029
24Crystal Palace46651218392615154527
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU