Past Tables

1946-47

D1
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1LIVERPOOL42133542241245422857
2Manchester United4217316119597343556
3Wolverhampton W42151566311056322556
4Stoke City42145252211029383255
5Blackpool4214163832858333850
6Sheffield United4212455132939384349
7Preston North End4210744527849314747
8Aston Villa429663924939282945
9Sunderland4211373327759323944
10Everton42135340244413224343
11Middlesbrough42113746326510273642
12Portsmouth42113742275610243341
13Arsenal4295743337410293741
14Derby County42132644285313295141
15Chelsea4293933397410364539
16Grimsby Town4296637354611244738
17Blackburn Rovers42651023278310222636
18Bolton Wanderers4285830285313274134
19Charlton Athletic4266934325610233934
20Huddersfield Town42114634242316195533
21BRENTFORD42551119354215265325
22LEEDS UNITED42651030300120156018
D2
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1MANCHESTER CITY4217314914975292162
2BURNLEY42118230141164351558
3Birmingham City42172251118310232255
4Chesterfield4212633717687212750
5Newcastle United4211466032867353048
6Tottenham4211823521669303248
7West Bromwich A4212455337849353848
8Coventry City42128140174512264245
9Leicester City42114642257311273943
10Barnsley42132648294611365742
11Nottingham Forest42135347202514225440
12West Ham United42124546314413244540
13Luton Town42134450293315214439
14Southampton42115545244413245239
15Fulham42124540253513234939
16Bradford Park Av427682928759364939
17Bury42116462341614184436
18Millwall4277730307113264936
19Plymouth Argyle42113745343216346233
20Sheffield Wed42105639282316286032
21SWANSEA CITY42911136402613194329
22NEWPORT CO42911141521218208123
D3N
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1DONCASTER ROV42155167161812562472
2Rotherham United4220108119957333464
3Chester City4217225313849423856
4Stockport County42170450197212283450
5Bradford City4212544020858222750
6Rochdale4295739251056413948
7Wrexham42135343214710223046
8Crewe Alexandra42124539265511314843
9Barrow4210292824759263841
10Tranmere Rovers42115543336213234441
11Hull City4295725197311243440
12Lincoln City42123652325214345539
13Hartlepool United42105636265412284739
14Gateshead42103839336312233938
15York City4264113542858323937
16Carlisle United42105645384413255537
17Darlington42124548263216205436
18New Brighton42113737303513204736
19Oldham Athletic42651029316312264932
20Accrington Stanley42831037386114195432
21Southport42651035411614184425
22Halifax Town42631228362316155622
D3S
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1CARDIFF CITY42183060111236331966
2QPR4215244215894322557
3Bristol City4213445620777383651
4Swindon Town42154256254710284849
5Walsall4211644225669323446
6Ipswich Town4211553321597283246
7Bournemouth42124543206411293444
8Southend United4297538228310333844
9Reading42116453305511304443
10Port Vale42144351283513173543
11Torquay United42115533234710193842
12Notts County42114635194611284440
13Northampton42115546334512264240
14Bristol Rovers4296634267212254340
15Exeter City42116437274314234239
16Watford42114639276114224939
17Brighton & HA4287631355511233738
18Crystal Palace4297529194413204337
19Leyton Orient42105640282316144732
20Aldershot4267825264512235232
21Norwich City42631238484512265228
22Mansfield Town4285831381515175828
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU