Past Tables

1934-35

D1
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1ARSENAL4215427417885412958
2Sunderland42134457246123332754
3Sheffield Wed42147042174611284749
4Manchester City42135353257311294248
5Grimsby Town42136249254512293545
6Derby County4210474428858373845
7Liverpool42134453296312325945
8Everton42145264322712255644
9West Bromwich A42108355337212285044
10Stoke City42125446206114255042
11Preston North End42115533224710294542
12Chelsea42115549325412245041
13Aston Villa42116450363711245241
14Portsmouth42105641245511304840
15Blackburn Rovers42125442232613245539
16Huddersfield Town42115552273513244438
17Wolverhampton W42133565382514235638
18Leeds United42106548353612275738
19Birmingham City42103836363711274536
20Middlesbrough4289438292514326134
21LEICESTER CITY4294839303513225633
22TOTTENHAM HS4288534312217206230
D2
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1BRENTFORD4219205914777343461
2BOLTON W4217136315939333356
3West Ham United42181246178310344656
4Blackpool4216414618579333953
5Manchester United42162350217212263450
6Newcastle United42142555258211344348
7Fulham42153362262910143046
8Plymouth Argyle42133548266510273846
9Nottingham Forest42125446235313304742
10Bury42141638265313244742
11Sheffield United42114651305511284041
12Burnley4211284332579204141
13Hull City4296632227212315240
14Norwich City42116451233513203839
15Bradford Park Av427863228489233538
16Barnsley42810332225214286138
17Swansea City42135341221317154536
18Port Vale42107442281515134634
19Southampton4298428192415185634
20Bradford City42107434202118164832
21OLDHAM ATH42103844400318125526
22NOTTS COUNTY42831029331416176425
D3N
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1DONCASTER ROV42160553211056342357
2Halifax Town42172250248310264355
3Chester City42144362276105293154
4Lincoln City4214345521849323751
5Darlington42155150156411304451
6Tranmere Rovers4215425320579213551
7Stockport County42152457227113335047
8Mansfield Town42163255253612203747
9Rotherham United42144356215313305245
10Chesterfield42134446214611253144
11Wrexham42125447254611294443
12Hartlepool United42124552345313284441
13Crewe Alexandra42126341252514256139
14Walsall42117351182316305436
15York City42125450203117266236
16New Brighton4296632255214275136
17Barrow42115537312415215635
18Accrington Stanley42115544361515195334
19Gateshead42124536281416226834
20Rochdale4295739352613143633
21Southport4266927364611284932
22Carlisle United4276834361119176623
D3S
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1CHARLTON ATH42172262201056413261
2Reading42165059235610304253
3Coventry City42145256147410303651
4Luton Town4212726023759323750
5Crystal Palace42153351144710355048
6Watford4214255319579233047
7Northampton42144340215412254646
8Bristol Rovers42146154273414195044
9Brighton & HA42154251162514184643
10Torquay United42152460223414215342
11Exeter City42115548295412224641
12Millwall42114633266312243641
13QPR42146149222316145041
14Leyton Orient42133547212712184440
15Bristol City42143437181614155039
16Swindon Town42117345222514225638
17Bournemouth42105636265214184537
18Aldershot42126335201416155536
19Cardiff City42116442272316205535
20Gillingham42107436251614195035
21Southend United42104740291515254931
22Newport County42741036403117187225
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU