Past Tables

1932-33

D1
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1ARSENAL42143470271155483458
2Aston Villa4216236029768323854
3Sheffield Wed42155146206411344851
4West Bromwich A4216145023489334749
5Newcastle United42152444247311273949
6Huddersfield Town4211643217759343647
7Derby County42118249254611274444
8Leeds United4210653924588203844
9Portsmouth42143439224413355443
10Sheffield United42143450303612245043
11Everton42136254243315275041
12Sunderland4287633317311304940
13Birmingham City42133540231812173439
14Liverpool42106553334512265139
15Blackburn Rovers42116448413414286138
16Manchester City42123647304215214137
17Middlesbrough4285835336411284037
18Chelsea4294838295313254435
19Leicester City4299343252415326435
20Wolverhampton W42104756483513244835
21BOLTON W42107449332217295933
22BLACKPOOL42112844353315255033
D2
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1STOKE CITY42133540151236382456
2TOTTENHAM HS4214705819687383255
3Fulham4212544631858323450
4Bury42137155237212293649
5Nottingham Forest429843728876303149
6Manchester United4211554024489314443
7Millwall42117340205412193743
8Bradford Park Av42134451274413264442
9Preston North End4212275336489213442
10Swansea City42170436122415144242
11Bradford City42106543244710223741
12Southampton42153348223216184441
13Grimsby Town42810349346312305041
14Plymouth Argyle42134445223513184541
15Notts County42104741315610264740
16Oldham Athletic42104738315412294938
17Port Vale42123649272712175238
18Lincoln City42116446281713265937
19Burnley4289435203513325936
20West Ham United42126356311317196235
21CHESTERFIELD42105636252514255934
22CHARLTON ATH4293935353414255631
D3N
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1HULL CITY4218306914849313159
2Wrexham4218217515678313657
3Stockport County42162369305106302854
4Chester City42154257257410374152
5Walsall42164153153612224348
6Doncaster Rovers42138052264611255348
7Gateshead42125445257410334247
8Barnsley42143460315511324946
9Barrow42123641246411193643
10Crewe Alexandra42163257164017236843
11Tranmere Rovers42114649316411213542
12Southport42153354202415164741
13Accrington Stanley42124555293612234740
14Hartlepool United42153356291416318739
15Halifax Town42124539233414326738
16Mansfield Town42134457221317277835
17Rotherham United42143442210318186334
18Rochdale4294832334314264733
19Carlisle United4287634255016175033
20York City42104751383216215432
21New Brighton4286742363414215232
22Darlington4296642321218247728
D3S
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1BRENTFORD42154245191164453062
2Exeter City4217225713786313558
3Norwich City42163249176105393857
4Reading4214526830588354151
5Crystal Palace42144351215412274346
6Coventry City42161475243513315344
7Gillingham42144354244413183744
8Northampton42165054112316225544
9Bristol Rovers42135338222910233444
10Torquay United42127251264512214144
11Watford42118237225412294144
12Brighton & HA42133542204512244542
13Southend United42115539274611265541
14Luton Town42128160321515184639
15Bristol City42115559371812245337
16QPR4298448324314245537
17Aldershot42116437212415245136
18Bournemouth42107444272514165436
19Cardiff City42124548300318216931
20Leyton Orient4278639351515205829
21Newport County4294842422316196329
22Swindon Town4279536292217247629
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU