Past Tables

1925-26

D1
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1HUDDERSFIELD T4214615017957424357
2Arsenal4216235719669304452
3Sunderland42172267304413295048
4Bury42124555348310304347
5Sheffield United42153372294512305346
6Aston Villa42127256254512305144
7Liverpool429844327588273644
8Bolton Wanderers42116446316411294544
9Manchester United42124540267212264744
10Newcastle United42133559333711254242
11Everton429934226399304442
12Blackburn Rovers42116459334512324741
13West Bromwich42135359293315204940
14Birmingham City42142535252613315640
15Tottenham42114645364512214339
16Cardiff City4285830258211315139
17Leicester City42113742323711284838
18West Ham United42142545271515184937
19Leeds United42115538283315264836
20Burnley4277743356312427336
21MANCHESTER CITY4287648424413415835
22NOTTS COUNTY42114637262316174833
D2
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1SHEFFIELD WED4219026117867273160
2DERBY COUNTY4217225717858202557
3Chelsea4210744222975342752
4Wolverhampton W42154255156312294549
5Swansea City42136250166510274149
6Blackpool42126341165511355345
7Oldham Athletic42144352244413223844
8Portsmouth42153353184314265144
9Gateshead42116450297212243644
10Middlesbrough42141656287113214044
11Port Vale42124548275610314744
12Preston North End42172254281515175643
13Hull City42114640195511234241
14Southampton42112839254611243838
15Darlington4295751315511214638
16Bradford City4295728264512194036
17Nottingham Forest42114638253414134836
18Barnsley42107438222514206236
19Fulham4286732293612144834
20Leyton Orient4286730214314204433
21STOKE CITY4285832234314225432
22STOCKPORT CO4287634280219176925
D3N
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1GRIMSBY TOWN422010618687303261
2Bradford Park Av4218216510867363360
3Rochdale42161455251146493359
4Chesterfield42182170197311303555
5Halifax Town42125434195610193145
6Hartlepool United42155159233315235044
7Tranmere Rovers42152445274413285644
8Nelson42128167294314224243
9Ashington42116444235511263943
10Doncaster Rovers42117352255412284743
11Crewe Alexandra42143443233612203843
12New Brighton42134451294413183842
13Durham City42145245194116185142
14Rotherham United42133544284413256441
15Lincoln City42142542283315245439
16Coventry City42136247193018266338
17Wigan Borough42125453221614155237
18Accrington Stanley42140749343315327137
19Wrexham4296639312415246132
20Southport4296637342415255832
21Walsall4294840341218187326
22Barrow42421528493216224918
D3S
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1READING4216504916768283657
2Plymouth Argyle4216237133867363456
3Millwall4214615212759212753
4Bristol City4214344215768303651
5Brighton & HA4212454733759374047
6Swindon Town42162348224413214246
7Luton Town42164160252316205043
8Bournemouth42105644307410316143
9Aberdare Athletic42116450246213244242
10Gillingham42114636196411173042
11Southend United42132650206213285342
12Northampton42133547264413355441
13Crystal Palace42161450213216255841
14Merthyr Town42133551251812185039
15Watford42125447263414266339
16Norwich City42115535264413234739
17Newport County42115539273513254738
18Brentford42124544324215256238
19Bristol Rovers4294844286213224136
20Exeter City42132654252316184535
21Charlton Athletic4297532232613164535
22QPR4257923321218145221
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU