Past Tables

1911-12

D1
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1BLACKBURN ROVERS3813603510739253349
2Everton38135129127111173046
3Newcastle United3810453725847272544
4Bolton W38142335156112192843
5Sheffield Wed3811354417568253241
6Aston Villa3812254822559284141
7Middlesbrough38116235175212212840
8Sunderland38106337144510213739
9West Bromwich A38106323155311203239
10Arsenal38123438193511174038
11Bradford City38123431153511153538
12Tottenham HS38104535204510183337
13Manchester Utd389552919469164137
14Sheffield Utd38104547293610162736
15Manchester City38105439203412173835
16Notts County3894626205311204335
17Liverpool388472723469223234
18Oldham Ath38103632192710143534
19PRESTON NE3884726255311143233
20BURY386582325041593421
D2
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1DERBY COUNTY3815225513865191554
2CHELSEA3815223613946282154
3Burnley3814505014838272752
4Leyton Orient38160344145311173045
5Wolverhampton W3812344110478162342
6Barnsley3810542819577172342
7Hull City3812343613559183842
8Fulham3810364224649243439
9Grimsby Town3896424186310243739
10Leicester City38114434184312154837
11Bradford Park Av38105430163412142935
12Birmingham City38113544293313113034
13Bristol City38114427173214144334
14Blackpool3812432412141484034
15Nottingham Forest3893726184411203033
16Stockport County3885631223610163233
17Huddersfield Town3885630225113204232
18Glossop NE386853323241393328
19Leeds City3876621223214295628
20Gainsborough Trinity3846917221711134223
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU