Past Tables

1910-11

D1
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1MANCHESTER UTD3814414718847252252
2Aston Villa3815315018748192351
3Sunderland3810634422595232645
4Everton3812343417748161945
5Bradford City3813153316748182645
6Sheffield Wed3810542415739233342
7Oldham Ath381342301235 11142941
8Newcastle United388743718739242540
9Sheffield Utd388382721757222238
10Arsenal389642414469173538
11Notts County38964211654 10162938
12Blackburn Rovers3812254014199224037
13Liverpool381135381944 11153437
14Preston NE388562519469153035
15Tottenham HS381054402331 15124032
16Middlesbrough38955312125 12184232
17Manchester City387572626289173231
18Bury38892271812 16165329
19BRISTOL CITY38847232131 15204527
20NOTTINGHAM FOR385410283143 12274425
D2
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1WEST BROMWICH3814234018874272353
2BOLTON3817205312478162851
3Chelsea381720487379232849
4Leyton Orient38144128753 11162845
5Hull City3881013821667171844
6Derby County381153482463 10252842
7Blackpool3810542915658202342
8Burnley389913118469142741
9Wolverhampton W381054261653 11253638
10Fulham381234351534 12173337
11Leeds City381144351843 12233837
12Bradford Park Av381243441825 1293737
13Huddersfield Town381045352134 12223734
14Glossop NE381144362124 13124134
15Leicester City381234371922 15154333
16Birmingham City381045231824 13194632
17Stockport County381045272614 14205330
18Gainsborough Trinity38955261606 13113929
19Barnsley38577362627 10163628
20Lincoln City38577162323 14124924
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU