Past Tables

1909-10

D1
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1ASTON VILLA3817206219658222353
2Liverpool3813334723838313448
3Blackburn Rovers38136047175311263845
4Newcastle United3811353322847373445
5Manchester Utd3814234120559284145
6Sheffield Utd3810544219658202242
7Bradford City3812343817559263042
8Sunderland38123440186211263341
9Notts County3810544126559263340
10Everton388653028829212840
11Sheffield Wed38114438284510223539
12Preston NE38142336131315164535
13Bury388383530469273633
14Nottingham Forest384781934748353833
15Tottenham HS38106335231414184632
16Bristol City3895528183313174232
17Middlesbrough3884734363511223731
18Arsenal3865817195410204831
19CHELSEA38104532241315154629
20BOLTON W38721031342413133724
D2
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1MANCHESTER CITY3815225117865302354
2OLDHAM ATHLETIC381522479856323053
3Hull City38134252191036282753
4Derby County3815224615775263253
5Leicester City38152260205212193844
6Glossop NE3814144218469223943
7Fulham389732813568233041
8Wolverhampton W38143251223313134140
9Barnsley38153148151414144439
10Bradford Park Av38121647285311173138
11West Bromwich A3885630238011283337
12Blackpool3877524187111263436
13Stockport County3896437204213132734
14Burnley38122543212413194034
15Lincoln City3876627243511154531
16Leyton Orient38104526152215114530
17Leeds City3884730332314164727
18Gainsborough Trinity3883822212314115426
19Grimsby Town3883831191315195824
20Birmingham City3874828261315145223
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU