Past Tables

1908-09

D1
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1NEWCASTLE UTD38141432201045332153
2Everton3811355128775312946
3Sunderland38140541237210374044
4Blackburn Rovers386672926874322441
5Sheffield Wed38150448242611193740
6Arsenal389372418577283138
7Aston Villa3887431226310273438
8Bristol City387752425658213338
9Middlesbrough3811263821379213237
10Preston NE3887429175410192737
11Chelsea3887433226211233937
12Sheffield Utd3895531255410203437
13Manchester Utd38103637335410213537
14Nottingham Forest389283924568273336
15Notts County3894631235410202536
16Liverpool3895536256112214036
17Bury3896435275212285036
18Bradford City3876627205410202734
19MANCHESTER CITY38123450233115174634
20LEICESTER CITY3866732412314226125
D2
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1BOLTON W3814323781018222052
2TOTTENHAM HS3812524212865252051
3West Bromwich A381351359685211851
4Hull City38142344155410192444
5Derby County38135138113610173043
6Oldham Athletic3814413993214163440
7Wolverhampton W38106332124510243639
8Glossop NE38115335174312223638
9Gainsborough Trinity38123430203511195038
10Fulham388473926577192237
11Birmingham City38106335214312234037
12Leeds City3812343519241383435
13Grimsby Town3895523145212184035
14Burnley3884733285311183033
15Leyton Orient3877525195212123033
16Bradford Park Av3892830254411213432
17Barnsley38113536190712123832
18Stockport County38112625193115145231
19Chesterfield3810363028151373930
20Blackpool3896430220514164629
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU