Past Tables

1905-06

D1
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1LIVERPOOL3814324915928303151
2Preston NE3812523615586182447
3Sheffield Wed38125240206310233244
4Newcastle United38124349236310252543
5Manchester City3811264623838273143
6Bolton W3813155122469304541
7Birmingham City38142349203511163941
8Aston Villa38132451194411213740
9Blackburn Rovers38105434186310203440
10Stoke City38125241154213134039
11Everton38121644303610263637
12Arsenal38124343213313194337
13Sheffield Utd38104533235212243936
14Sunderland38132440212314214935
15Derby County38105427164213124235
16Notts County3889234213313215034
17Bury3885630263511274832
18Middlesbrough38104541230712154831
19NOTTINGHAM FOR38112640272314185231
20WOLVERHAMPTON3875738281216207123
D2
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1BRISTOL CITY3817114381351402066
2MANCHESTER UTD38153155131333351562
3Chelsea3813425816955322153
4West Bromwich A3813425316946262052
5Hull City3810543821919293344
6Leeds City3811533819649212843
7Leicester City3810363021595232742
8Grimsby Town38117133134312133340
9Burnley389462623649163038
10Stockport County3811623616231484035
11Bradford City387482122649253834
12Barnsley38114445171513154533
13Lincoln City38101846292512234330
14Blackpool3883822212611154129
15Gainsborough Trinity3810273522221593528
16Glossop NE3894636281414134328
17Port Vale38104534252017155728
18Chesterfield3884726242413144828
19Burton Utd389462620121684726
20Leyton Orient3864919221315165621
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU