Past Tables

1903-04

D2
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1SHEFFIELD WED3414303410647141847
2Manchester City3410433519926362644
3Everton3413043612656232043
4Newcastle United3412323113638273242
5Aston Villa3413134116467293241
6Sunderland34123241155210223439
7Sheffield Utd349624021629223638
8Wolverhampton W34106129234211154336
9Nottingham Forest347372926467283131
10Middlesbrough349353017098163030
11Birmingham City3485425193311143330
12Bury346832520179153329
13Notts County3493527263212103529
14Derby County347374133278172728
15Blackburn Rovers3475529234112193728
16Stoke City349264526151193127
17LIVERPOOL3475524202312254226
18WEST BROMWICH A3448519193212174124
D2
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1PRESTON NE3413403810764241450
2ARSENAL341520675656241749
3Manchester Utd3414214214665231948
4Bristol City3414215312449202942
5Burnley3412233120377193539
6Grimsby Town34125039122312113736
7Bolton W3410343811278213034
8Barnsley34105225121511134532
9Gainsborough Trinity34102534174112194331
10Bradford City3485430254211153431
11Chesterfield3485422123311153330
12Lincoln City3494425182411164030
13Port Vale34103444200611103229
14Burton Utd3486333163113124529
15Blackpool3482725273311154027
16Stockport County3477328231412124927
17Glossop NE3474642253212153926
18Leicester City3458426211214166122
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU