Past Tables

1902-03

D1
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1SHEFFIELD WED341232317719232942
2Aston Villa3411334318809182241
3Sunderland3410522711647242541
4Sheffield Utd3411063622656222239
5Liverpool34113348216110202838
6Stoke City3411242911458172737
7West Bromwich A3410253727629172636
8Bury34141241142213132935
9Derby County34132234113113163635
10Nottingham Forest3410343322449162535
11Wolverhampton W34122334172312144033
12Everton34102528183410172932
13Middlesbrough34103427164112143432
14Newcastle United34121431112312104032
15Notts County3485425164211163331
16Blackburn Rovers3492627243311173929
17GRIMSBY TOWN3465628222411154025
18BOLTON W3462918202114195319
D2
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1MANCHESTER CITY34151164151034311454
2BIRMINGHAM3417005711737172551
3Arsenal341421469665202148
4Bristol City3412324318557162042
5Manchester Utd349443215647212338
6Chesterfield3411424310359243037
7Preston NE3410523912359172836
8Barnsley349443213449233834
9Port Vale34115136162312214634
10Lincoln City3483630224310163130
11Glossop NE349172620269173829
12Gainsborough Trinity3494428142312134529
13Burton Utd3494426202312133929
14Blackpool3475532242510123528
15Leicester City345572023539214228
16Doncaster Rovers348542717121485525
17Stockport County3464726241214135020
18Burnley346742525011655220
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU