Past Tables

1900-01

D1
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1LIVERPOOL3412233613755232245
2Sunderland34123243113104141543
3Notts County34132239185210152840
4Nottingham Forest3410433214638212239
5Bury3411333110548222739
6Newcastle United3410522713458152438
7Everton34104337176110182537
8Sheffield Wed3413223816089142636
9Blackburn Rovers349442418359152933
10Bolton W34105221123212184333
11Manchester City34123232161313164232
12Derby County34104343182312122431
13Wolverhampton W34610121153311184031
14Sheffield Utd3484522234310132931
15Aston Villa3485432182510133330
16Stoke City3483623153212234227
17PRESTON NE3464729303311204525
18WEST BROMWICH A3444921273410143522
D2
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1GRIMSBY TOWN3414304611665142249
2BIRMINGHAM CITY341421418584161648
3Burnley3415203965210142344
4New Brighton Tower341250348539233042
5Glossop NE341124349467172438
6Middlesbrough34114238134310122737
7Arsenal3413313011231292436
8Lincoln City3412323911141242833
9Port Vale348632814359173333
10Manchester Utd3411333193113112932
11Leicester City349533015251092232
12Blackpool3476420115111134731
13Gainsborough Trinity348452618269194230
14Chesterfield346562522359213628
15Barnsley3493534232213133727
16Walsall3477329230611113327
17Stockport County3492625212114134725
18Burton Utd3473716211115184520
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU