Past Tables

1897-98

D1
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1SHEFFIELD UTD309422714843291742
2Sunderland301221278438162237
3Wolverhampton W3010413614438212735
4Everton3011313312267152735
5Sheffield Wed3012033915339122733
6Aston Villa3012124721249143033
7West Bromwich A308522516357192932
8Nottingham Forest307533019447173031
9Liverpool307442716429212928
10Derby County30103240191311174228
11Bolton W3092418132211102826
12Preston NE307532615131192824
13Notts County304652323429132324
14Bury3083425190510143224
15Blackburn Rovers304742022339193224
16Stoke City3083421140510144124
D2
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1BURNLEY3014106413672161148
2NEWCASTLE UTD3014014310735212245
3Manchester City3010414515555212139
4Manchester Utd3011224210546222538
5Arsenal3010414114618283537
6Birmingham City3011133718537213236
7Leicester City308522611528202433
8Luton Town30102350133210183730
9Gainsborough Trinity30104130122211204230
10Walsall3093342153210164329
11Blackpool3084332152112174625
12Grimsby Town309154424131183824
13Burton Utd3073525211212134821
14Lincoln City3063627270213165517
15Darwen30411021322112104414
16Loughborough305281526101496114
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU