Past Tables

1892-93

D1             
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1SUNDERLAND3013205817924421948
2Preston NE3011223410618232937
3Everton309334417717303436
4Aston Villa3012125024429233835
5Bolton W3012124321159133432
6Burnley30102337153210142930
7Stoke City308253316438253229
8West Bromwich A309243517339235229
9Blackburn Rovers305822924357183229
10Nottingham Forest307263027366182528
11Wolverhampton W30112232171212155128
12Sheffield Wed3082534284110213727
13Derby County305643028438223627
14NOTTS COUNTY3083434152112194624
15Accrington305552934168284723
16Manchester Utd3063639350312115018
D2
PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1Birmingham City2210105716713331936
2SHEFFIELD UTD221010358623271135
3DARWEN2210014315425172130
4Grimsby Town22812257308173423
5Manchester City226322714308182621
6Burton Utd227133018218172920
7Northwich Victoria227042526227173220
8Bootle228123520029144319
9Lincoln City226233018119153317
10Crewe Alexandra226143024029124515
11Port Vale224161623227143415
12Walsall2243425241010125113
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU