Past Tables

1891-92

PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1SUNDERLAND2613005511805382542
2Preston NE261201428616192337
3Bolton W269222914805222336
4Aston Villa2610036323508263330
5Everton268233222427172728
6Wolverhampton W268233415328253126
7Burnley269133414238153126
8Notts County2693141122110143926
9Blackburn Rovers268323926238193926
10Derby County266342818418183424
11Accrington2673324201111165820
12West Bromwich A2663437240310143418
13Stoke City265081919049194214
14Darwen264183143021176911
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU