Past Tables

1890-91

PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1EVERTON229023912515241729
2Preston NE22731305506141827
3Notts County229113311236192426
4Wolverhampton W22812238416164226
5Bolton W229023614317112025
6Blackburn Rovers227132919416232424
7Sunderland *227223113335201823
8Burnley227133324227193921
9Aston Villa225422918209164018
10Accrington22515191913793116
11Derby County226143828101095315
12West Bromwich A223171726218173112
              
* 2 pts deducted for fielding Ned Doig against WBA 2.9.1889
before league approved registration from Arbroath.
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU