Past Tables

1889-90

PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1PRESTON NE228124112722301833
2Everton228214015614252531
3Blackburn Rovers229025918335192327
4Wolverhampton W226322814425232425
5West Bromwich A228123720326103025
6Accrington226413325326203124
7Derby County228213213119114221
8Aston Villa226233015137133619
9Bolton W226143724308174119
10Notts County224342019227233217
11Burnley223172021146164413
12Stoke City22236182011994910
Return to Past Tables Main Menu
Top
MENU